DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Central Eur. Rally
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Latvia
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
    South Pacific 1977
    Motogard 1979
    Motogard 1980
    Motogard 1982
    New Zealand 1983
    New Zealand 1984
    New Zealand 1985
    New Zealand 1986
    New Zealand 1987
    New Zealand 1988
    New Zealand 1989
    New Zealand 1990
    New Zealand 1991
    New Zealand 1992
    New Zealand 1993
    New Zealand 1994
    New Zealand 1995
    New Zealand 1997
    New Zealand 1998
    New Zealand 1999
    New Zealand 2000
    New Zealand 2001
    New Zealand 2002
    New Zealand 2003
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    New Zealand 2004
    New Zealand 2005
    New Zealand 2006
    New Zealand 2007
    New Zealand 2008
    New Zealand 2010
    New Zealand 2012
    New Zealand 2022
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > New Zealand > New Zealand 2003 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Batley 1     19.82 km    Gronholm, Marcus    10m 45,2s     110.59 km/h  
 SS2  Waipu Gorge 1     11.24 km    Burns, Richard    6m 37,0s     101.92 km/h  
 SS3  Brooks 1     16.03 km    Gronholm, Marcus    9m 46,3s     98.43 km/h  
 SS4  New Cassidy     21.64 km    Gronholm, Marcus    12m 13,7s     106.18 km/h  
 SS5  Paparoa Station 1     11.64 km    Gronholm, Marcus    6m 18,2s     110.80 km/h  
 SS6  Batley 2     19.82 km    Gronholm, Marcus    10m 33,0s     112.72 km/h  
 SS7  Waipu Gorge 2     11.24 km    Burns, Richard    6m 34,9s     102.47 km/h  
 SS8  Brooks 2     16.03 km    Gronholm, Marcus    9m 22,9s     102.52 km/h  
 SS9  Paparoa Station 2     11.64 km    Gronholm, Marcus    6m 11,7s     112.74 km/h  
 SS10  Parahi - Ararua     59.00 km    Gronholm, Marcus    33m 20,5s     106.17 km/h  
 SS11  Mititat Finish     20.15 km    Martin, Markko    10m 03,0s     120.30 km/h  
 SS12  Takatoka     10.15 km    Martin, Markko    5m 07,1s     118.98 km/h  
 SS13  Parahi     25.10 km    Martin, Markko    12m 42,6s     118.49 km/h  
 SS14  Ararua     31.75 km    Gronholm, Marcus    19m 01,3s     100.15 km/h  
 SS15  Manukau Super 1     2.10 km    Duval, Francois    1m 36,4s     78.42 km/h  
 SS16  Manukau Super 2     2.10 km    Solberg, Petter    1m 40,2s     75.45 km/h  
 SS17  Te Akau South Revers     27.60 km    Gronholm, Marcus    15m 49,7s     104.62 km/h  
 SS18  Te Akau North     32.37 km    Burns, Richard    17m 43,0s     109.63 km/h  
 SS19  Ridge - Campbell 1     16.45 km    Burns, Richard    8m 53,7s     110.96 km/h  
 SS20  Ridge - Campbell 2     16.45 km    Burns, Richard    8m 46,9s     112.39 km/h  
 SS21  Fyfe 1     10.60 km    Burns, Richard    5m 42,3s     111.48 km/h  
 SS22  Fyfe 2     10.60 km    Burns, Richard    5m 36,9s     113.27 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS22   Gronholm, Marcus  
Stage wins
Gronholm, Marcus: 10
Burns, Richard: 7
Martin, Markko: 3
Duval, Francois: 1
Solberg, Petter: 1
decoration