DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1989 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Martini Lancia
    A
 2   Kankkunen, Juha
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A
 3   Biasion, Massimo
  Siviero, Tiziano
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Martini Lancia
    A
 4   Salonen, Timo
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Europe
    A
 5   Auriol, Didier
  Occelli, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Martini Lancia
    A
 6   Vatanen, Ari
  Berglund, Bruno
    FI
    SE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
    A
 7   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A
 8   Mikkola, Hannu
  Geistdorfer, Christian
    FI
    DE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Europe
    A
 9   Ericsson, Mikael
  Billstam, Claes
    SE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
    A8
 10   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A
 11   Eklund, Per
  Bohlin, Jan-Olof
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Clarion Team Europe
    A
 12   Gaban, Pascal
  Chevaillier, Eddy
    BE
    BE
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Pascal Gaban
    N
 13   Haider, Josef
  Hinterleitner, Ferdinand
    AT
    AT
    Opel Kadett GSi
    GM Euro Sport
    A
 14   Lindholm, Sebastian
  Pettersson, Staffan
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Autonovo Oy
    A
 15   Sundstrom, Mikael
  Repo, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Finland
    A
 16   Schwarz, Armin
  Wicha, Klaus
    DE
    DE
    Audi 200 quattro
    Schmidt Motorsport
    A
 17   Jonsson, Mats
  Backman, Lars
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett GSi
    GM Euro Sport
    A
 18   Lampi, Lasse
  Kuukkala, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    A
 19   Edling, Thornbjorn
  Nilsson, Kent
    SE
    SE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Team Sweden
    A
 20   Duez, Marc
  Lopes, Alain
    BE
    BE
    BMW M3
    BMW Fina
    A
 21   Trelles, Gustavo
  Muzio, Daniel
    UY
    UY
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Gustavo Trelles
    N
 22   de Mevius, Gregoire
  Lux, Willy
    BE
    BE
    Mazda 323
    Gregoire de Mevius
    N
 23   Jansson, Tomas
  Algerstedt, Ingemar
    SE
    SE
    Audi 90 quattro
    Team V.A.G Sverige
    A
 24   Vierimaa, Sakari
  Fehrmann, Roman
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Engineering Copiers Oy
    A
 25   Ericsson, Martin
  Barth, Gunnar
    SE
    SE
    Audi 90 quattro
    Team V.A.G Sverige
    A
 26   Makinen, Tommi
  Hantunen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    International Motorsport Promoters
    A
 27   Buri, Risto
  Stenroos, Jyrki
    FI
    FI
    Audi 200 quattro
    VW-Auto Oy
    A
 28   Walfridsson, Stig-Olov
  Dawidson, Anders
    SE
    SE
    Audi 80 quattro
    Team VAG Sweden
    A
 29   Palmqvist, Tomi
  Saarinen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Tukiset-Team
    A
 30   Laine, Antero
  Virtanen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Antero Laine
    A
 31   Nousiainen, Mika
  Varis, Jouni
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    1000 Lakes Rally
    A
 32   Morin, Henrik
  Hallberg, Thomas
    SE
    SE
    Subaru 4WD
    Henrik Morin
    A
 33   Tiri, Jouko
  Pesonen, Yrjo
    FI
    FI
    Subaru 4WD
    Autoliike U. Kervinen Oy
    A
 34   Battut, Laurent
  Lemasson, Helene
    FR
    FR
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Laurent Battut
    N
 35   Poysti, Jouko
  Keskinen, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Roadstar Racing Team
    A
 36   Saarenpaa, Esa
  Mannisto, Olli
    FI
    FI
    Audi 90 quattro
    VW-Auto Oy
    A
 37   Heinonen, Timo
  Eirtovaara, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Audi 200 quattro
    VW-Auto Oy
    A
 38   Sellholm, Jan
  Green, Olle
    SE
    SE
    Audi 90 quattro
    Jan Sellholm
    A
 39   Artero, Jean-Paul
  Vauclare, Jean-Luc
    FR
    FR
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Jean-Paul Artero
    A
 40   Granroth, Kai
  Simonaho, Esko
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Kai Granroth
    A
 41   Kuivinen, Timo
  Kiviniemi, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Autonovo Oy
    A
 42   Geitel, Peter
  Hakkinen, Kaj
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Mazda Rally Team Finland
    N
 43   Ramanen, Harri
  Lindholm, Lars-Erik
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Vesijarven Auto Oy
    N
 44   Latvanen, Tapani
  Lantta, Petri
    FI
    FI
    Audi 200 quattro
    Tapani Latvanen
    N
 45   Gronholm, Marcus
  Riipinen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Marcus Gronholm
    N
 46   Stubbings, Simon
  Corner, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323
    Simon Stubbings
    N
 47   Radstrom, Anders
  Larsson, Lars-Ove
    SE
    SE
    Audi 80 quattro
    Swedish Junior Rally Team
    A
 48   Skoghag, Fredrik
  Diekmann, Peter
    SE
    DE
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Fredrik Skoghag
    N
 49   Lindstrom, Petteri
  Hyryla, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Audi 200 quattro
    VV-Auto Oy
    A
 50   Kinnunen, Ahti
  Kaasinen, Martti
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Jakoavain Racing Team
    A
 51   Kalliomaa, Mikko
  Jalonen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Fujitsu Ten Rally Team
    N
 52   'R.K. Oja'
  Konttinen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Kari Konttinen
    N
 53   Makinen, Matti
  Paananen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Terastyopaja Oy
    N
 54   Rantakari, Pekka
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Pekka Rantakari
    A
 55   Junnila, Sampsa
  Tuominen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Keskus Petikko
    A
 56   Rissanen, Jorma
  Raula, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Makitorpan Autoradio
    A
 57   Tahko, Teemu
  Vehkakoski, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    VV-Auto Oy
    A
 58   Vihavainen, Ari
  Kinnaslampi, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Ari Vihavainen
    A
 59   Sillankorva, Minna
  Seitz, Eija
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Finland
    A
 60   Tuukkanen, Juha
  Jokinen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    K-Halli Patarouva
    A
 61   Kivenne, Kari
  Oksa, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Kari Kivenne
    A
 62   Vaananen, Harri
  Karppinen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
    Alfa Romeo Keskus / Uuttera Oy
    A
 63   Kelkkanen, Mika
  Lehtonen, Ossi
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Toyota Racing Team
    A
 64   Juntunen, Olavi
  Rinne, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Toyota Racing Finland
    A
 65   Birkbeck, Chris
  Kennard, John
    GB
    NZ
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Chris Birkbeck
    A
 66   Viitala, Petri
  Peltonen, Mika
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    DTW Motorsport
    A
 67   Sillankorva, Mika
  Vainio, Veijo
    FI
    FI
    Audi 200 quattro
    Mika Sillankorva
    A
 68   Turunen, Roy
  Turunen, Kaj
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Kultakivi Camping
    A
 69   Peltonen, Esa
  Maki-Kuutti, Kauko
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Toyota Racing Team Finland
    A
 70   'Lahti Lasse'
  Luoto, Mauri
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
     'Lahti Lasse'
    A
 71   Tuuri, Jari
  Kauppi, Jouko
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Jari Tuuri
    N
 72   Katajamaki, Veli-Pekka
  Katajamaki, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Veli-Pekka Katajamaki
    N
 73   Latvanen, Tuomo
  Pekkola, Rauno
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Tuomo Latvanen
    N
 74   Peteri, Veli-Pekka
  Ollila, Terho
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Veli-Pekka Peteri
    N
 75   Gronlund, Petri
  Kallio, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Petri Gronlund
    N
 76   Kopra, Seppo
  Viira, Ari
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Jatrans Oy
    N
 77   Golay, Michel
  Gras, Thierry
    CH
    CH
    Mazda 323
    Michel Golay
    N
 78   Lansisaari, Jari
  Savola, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Jari Lansisaari
    A
 79   Repo, Jyrki
  Virtanen, Terho
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Jyrki Repo
    A
 80   Pesonen, Jouni
  Hallikainen, Mauri
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Uno Turbo
    Jouni Pesonen
    A
 81   Salmen, Heikki
  Rantanen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Mercedes Benz 190
    Heikki Salmen
    N
 82   Raikkonen, Olli
  Lillbacka, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Finn Power Team
    A
 83   Currie, Gordon
  Causey, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Gordon Currie
    N
 84   Opas, Ilari
  Lehtosalo, Tapani
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Ilari Opas
    A
 85   Hamalainen, Juha
  Muraja, Auvo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Finn-Deal Oy
    A
 86   Aaltonen, Jorma
  Lehtola, Pertti
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Jorma Aaltonen Racing
    A
 87   Kononen, Ari
  Mannisenmaki, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Ari Kononen
    N
 88   Hirvijarvi, Lasse
  Lehtinen, Kai
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    JiiVee Motorsport
    N
 89   Suomi, Harri
  Silvennoinen, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSi
    Suomi Racing
    A
 90   Kalliomaki, Harri
  Luukkonen, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Harri Kalliomaki
    A
 91   Niemi, Raimo
  Mannila, Kari
    FI
    FI
    BMW M3
    Raimo Niemi
    N
 92   Laaksomaa, Pasi
  Saarenpaa, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Lammin Sahti
    A
 93   Kumpulainen, Petri
  Vaananen, Jouko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Nikkaripojat
    A
 94   Soininen, Jukka
  Glumerus, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett
    Jukka Soininen
    A
 95   Konttila, Jukka
  Aspegren, Tero
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Vannesluoma Oy
    A
 96   Savolainen, Kari
  Aarnio, Esa
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Facidata Oy
    N
 97   Paanala, Ari
  Rossi, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Timo Rossi
    A
 98   Mokkonen, Ari
  Kapanen, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Ari Mokkonen
    A
 99   Seppala, Simo
  Hanninen, Jaana
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Simo Seppala
    A
 100   Palmroos, Henri
  Kuosmanen, Kirsti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Suomen Opastekniikka Oy
    N
 101   Lallier, Jean
  Boutiller, Robert
    FR
    FR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    A.S.A.M.I
    N
 102   Kukkasniemi, Seppo
  Nieminen, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Seppo Kukkasniemi
    N
 103   Herren, Rene-Claude
  Meylan, Paul-Marc
    CH
    FR
    Mercedes Benz 190
    Rene-Claude Herren
    N
 104   Rouvali, Pekka
  Rantalainen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Gronroos Yhtioiden Urheilijat Ay
    N
 105   Honkanen, Jakke
  Kurunmaki, Pauli
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Up to you Racing Team Oy
    N
 106   Amourette, Dominique
  Petit, Jean-Michel
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Dominique Amourette
    A
 107   Niemi, Jari
  Bergstrom, Harri
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Hasivil Oy
    A
 108   Sjoberg, Micael
  Nordstrom, Dan
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Vakuutusyhtio Svensk-Finland
    A
 109   Kasi, Jari
  Kallio, Aki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Jari Kasi
    A
 110   Westermarck, Joel
  Tuusa, Jyrki
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Suomen Opastekniikka Oy
    N
 111   Palosaari, Jari
  Poikela, Teuvo
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Kuljetusliike T. Poikela Ky
    N
 112   Jantunen, Pertti
  Lemmetyinen, Ismo
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Jale-Rakennus Oy
    N
 113   Aho, Kalevi
  Hakala, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Team Europe
    A
 114   Ducrocq, Marc
  Chevaillier, Sylvie
    FR
    FR
    Mazda 323
    Marc Ducrocq
    N
 115   Pesonen, Raimo
  Koch, Markus
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Euroracing
    A
 116   Picot, Gerard
  Picot, Danielle
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Gerard Picot
    A
 117   Suvisalmi, Jukka
  Tala, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Jukka Suvisalmi
    N
 118   Wrieden, Ingo
  Meins, Ronald
    DE
    DE
    Mazda 323
    Ingo Wrieden
    N
 119   Krecek, Ladislav
  Motl, Borivoj
    CS
    CS
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Team
    A
 120   Matikainen, Antti
  Sipolainen, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Antti Matikainen
    A
 121   Tumalyavichius, Evgenius
  Videyka, Pranas
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    FAS-USSR
    A
 122   Tikkinen, Tiina
  Hakkinen, Tiina
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Jatekyyti Oy
    A
 123   Jurvanen, Eija
  Laine, Maarit
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Keskus-Autola Oy Ford
    A
 124   Vuorio, Anne
  Rantanen, Aila
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Radio Jamsa
    A
 125   Klooren, Aare
  Kreek, Toomas
    SU
    SU
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    VV-Auto Oy
    N
 126   de Sanctis, Fabrizio
  Tagliatela, Fiorella
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Uno Turbo
    Fabrizio de Sanctis
    A
 127   Shtikov, Vladislav
  Baikov, Juri
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    FAS-USSR
    A
 128   Hunt, Warren
  Forrester, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Team
    A
 129   Kaura, Petri
  Jarvinen, Mauno
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Petri Kaura
    N
 130   Kazaz, Ercan
  Unlu, Can
    TU
    TU
    Mazda 323
    Ercan Kazaz
    N
 131   Aliasov, Sergei
  Levitan, Aleksander
    RU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    FAS-USSR
    A
 132   Thomas, Michael
  Haufe, Andreas
    DE
    DE
    Mazda 323
    Michael Thomas
    N
 133   Ahvenlammi, Jouni
  Leino, Teppo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Koppa Racing
    N
 134   Raissar, Ilmar
  Talvar, Rein
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    FAS-USSR
    A
 135   Laakso, Jorma
  Markkula, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    Jorma Laakso
    N
 136   Nieminen, Jaakko
  Hakanen, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Jaakko Nieminen
    A
 137   Kohli, Jean-Marie
  Bochatay, Thierry
    CH
    CH
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Jean-Marie Kohli
    A
 138   Kononen, Raimo
  Salminen, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Kuljetusliike Taipale Oy
    N
 139   Lindgren, Jorgen
  Mokkila, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Astiavuokraamo Oy
    A
 140   Gustafsson, Mikael
  Fridholm, Goran
    SE
    SE
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Tamrock Ab
    A
 141   Wann, Anders
  Lovbom, Per
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Starlet
    Tamrock Ab
    A
 142   Chaune, Ivars
  Shimkus, Andris
    SU
    LV
    Lada Samara
    FAS-USSR
    A
 143   Miikkulainen, Antero
  Mustalahti, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Antero Miikkulainen
    N
 144   Palmqvist, Pelle
  Wennberg, Lotta
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Pelle Palmqvist
    N
 145   Rippert, Bernard
  Laborne, Sylvie
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Bernard Rippert
    A
 146   Nasanen, Raimo
  Kononen, Harri
    FI
    FI
    Opel Corsa
    Raimo Nasanen
    A
 147   Isolehto, Kari
  Sirpoma, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Paloheimo Oy Talotehdas
    A
 148   Tervonen, Kare
  Gustafsson, Peter
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Kare Tervonen
    A
 149   Luder, Armin
  Walch, Hartmut
    DE
    DE
    Opel Manta
    Armin Luder
    A
 150   Tuominen, Matti
  Jantunen, Veli-Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Matti Tuominen
    N
 151   Hakanen, Eero
  Hakanen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Eero Hakanen
    A
 152   Lahti, Teijo
  Aariainen, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Citroen AX
    Citroentalo Rekara Ky
    A
 153   Laurila, Arto
  Heikkonen, Harri
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Arto Laurila
    N
 154   Heikkila, Reijo
  Schukow, Paavali
    FI
    FI
    Lada Samara
    Helsingin Konela-Auto Oy
    A
 155   Pohjola, Heikki
  Kukkonen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTi
    Hameenlinnan Autourheilukerho
    N
 156   Nieminen, Vesa
  Vesterinen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Vesa Nieminen
    N
 157   Michallet, Serge
  Masci, Gabriel
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Serge Michallet
    N
 158   Munaro, Pierluigi
  Parisotto, Paolo
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Uno
    Pierluigi Munaro
    A
 159   Kortesuo, Hannu
  Kortesuo, Mauri
    FI
    FI
    Lada 2105
    Hannu Kortesuo
    A
 160   Hodkin, Stuart
  Wooliscroft, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 130L
    Stuart Hodkin
    A
 161   Jaakkola, Simo
  Tarvonen, Leif
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Simo Jaakkola
    A
 162   Riihiluoma, Toivo
  Peurala, Pauli
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Tampereen Ilmastointiyhtyma
    A
 163   Pekkala, Keijo
  Rosenstrom, Eero
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Keijo Pekkala
    A
 164   Virtanen, Seppo
  Saartio, Aarno
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    Wartburg Racing
    A
 165   Pastlane, Andres
  Valdek, Georg
    SU
    SU
    Peugeot 205 GTi
    Peugeot Keskus Petikko
    N
 166   Doppelmayr, Michael
  Eichhorner, Stefan
    AT
    AT
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Michael Doppelmayr
    N
 167   Kaukanen, Kimmo
  Kaukanen, Pasi
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Kimmo Kaukanen
    N
 168   Hokkanen, Pasi
  Parkkinen, Sinikka
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Finikor / Finiclean
    A
 169   Autio, Reijo
  Parviainen, Raino
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Reijo Autio
    A
 170   Vaatainen, Veijo
  Martikainen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Lada 2105
    Veijo Vaatainen
    A
 171   Varri, Jukka
  Virtanen, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Jolly Good Fellows Team
    A
 172   Eloranta, Kari
  Jalovaara, Toni
    FI
    FI
    Subaru Justy
    Subaru Finland
    A
 173   Welton, Adrian
  King, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Lada 2105
    Adrian Welton
    A
 174   Lehtonen, Ari
  Lehtonen, Eija
    FI
    FI
    Skoda 130L
    Ari Lehtonen
    A
 175   Rantanen, Veijo
  Jarvinen, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Veijo Rantanen
    A
 176   Rinnekari, Hannu
  Jarvi, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Hannu Rinnekari
    N
 177   Takala, Tapio
  Eriksson, Egil
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
    Egil Eriksson
    N
 178   Deledda, Santo
  Gabras, Pier-Gianni
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 205 GTi
    Deledda Santo
    N
 179   Degan, Alessandro
  Degan, Lorenzo
    IT
    IT
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    Alessandro Degan
    N
 180   Ficker, Frank
  Leonhardt, Reiner
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P800RS
    Trabant-Rallyeteam
    A
 181   Mura, Costantino
  Bellisai, Alessio
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 205 GTi
    Costantino Mura
    N
 182   Galle, Heinz
  Meinig, Jens
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P800RS
    Trabant-Rallyeteam
    A
 183   Autio, Raimo
  Joona, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Raimo Autio
    N
 184   Adolfsson, Bjorn
  Byrstrand, Kjell
    SE
    SE
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Bjorn Adolfsson
    N
 185   Rajala, Ilkka
  Koskela, Oili
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Ritmo
    Ilkka Rajala
    N
 186   Andersson, Merja
  Rahikainen, Maritta
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Merja Andersson
    A
 187   Vanha-Jaakkola, Leena
  Laaksonen, Susanna
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Sisu-Trans Luxembourg
    N
 188   Weichsel, Ulrich
  Richter, Jens
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P800RS
    Trabant-Rallyeteam
    A
 189   Hirvela, Ismo
  Hirvela, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Ismo Hirvela
    N
 190   Grohovskaja, Galina
  Verjikovskaja, Margarita
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    FAS-USSR
    A
 191   Ollila, Seppo
  Kulmala, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Seppo Ollila
    N
 192   Moroge, Thierry
  Ligier, Jean-Marie
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Thierry Moroge
    N
 193   Mentula, Esa
  Pylvanen, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Kouvolan Autourheilukerho
    N
 194   Victor, Armand
  Gaspar, Alfred
    LU
    LU
    Toyota Corolla
    Armand Victor
    N
 195   Saastamoinen, Alpo
  Latokangas, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    Alpo Saastamoinen
    A
 196   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Salonen, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Juhani Lansikorpi
    N
 197   Sundman, Dick
  Sandstrom, Sven-Erik
    SE
    SE
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Dick Sundman
    N
 198   Menestrier, Denis
  Geusselin, Fabrice
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Denis Menestrier
    N
 199   Leroy, Patrick
  Reut, Christian
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Patrick Leroy
    N
 200   Dannielou, Jean-Yves
  le Goff, Michel
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Jean-Yves Dannielou
    N
Makes
Lancia: 34
Toyota: 34
Mazda: 24
Audi: 20
Opel: 17
Peugeot: 17
Lada: 10
Volkswagen: 7
Skoda: 5
Citroen: 4
Fiat: 4
Ford: 4
Mitsubishi: 3
Subaru: 3
Suzuki: 3
Trabant: 3
Alfa Romeo: 2
BMW: 2
Mercedes Benz: 2
Wartburg: 2
Nationalities
Finland: 258
Sweden: 34
France: 27
Soviet Union: 14
Italy: 12
United Kingdom: 11
Germany: 10
Belgium: 6
East-Germany: 6
Switzerland: 5
Austria: 4
Czechoslovakia: 2
Luxembourg: 2
Spain: 2
Turkey: 2
Uruguay: 2
Latvia: 1
New Zealand: 1
Russia: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration