DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
People
  Drivers
  Co-drivers
  Team managers
    Andersson, Ove
    Ashcroft, Peter
    Baumschlager, R.
    Bonardel, Matthieu
    Bozian, Jacky
    Capito, Jost
    Carlotti, Xavier
    Chatard, Aime
    Chatriot, Francois
    Cowan, Andrew
    Dauncey, Derek
    Deans, Mark
    Dobinson, Colin
    Donaldson, George
    Dujardin, Pierre-Yves
    Dupasquier, Pierre
    Fall, Tony
    Frequelin, Guy
    Janeba, Pavel
    Kohoutek, Petr
    Lapworth, David
    Liddon, Henry
    Ludanek, Harald
    Matton, Yves
    Muehlmeier, Martin
    Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
    Provera, Corrado
    Quandt, Sven
    Quesnel, Olivier
    Quinn, Gerard
    Richards, David
    Roy, Campbell
    Russo, Ninni
    Short, Phil
    Smeets, Sven
    Tajima, Nobuhiro
    Taylor, Richard
    Torii, Isao
    Turner, Stuart
    van Dalen, Marc
    Whitaker, Martin
    Whitehead, David
    Wilson, Malcolm
  Other people
Sitemap
  Home > People > Team managers > Dujardin, Pierre-Yves
Pierre-Yves Dujardin
decoration
Technical Manager, Marlboro Peugeot Total (2004-2005)

Graduates in 1986 from (university level) institute for geological engineers.

In 1988 Dujardin joins Renault's research division, working for them until 1993. A move to Peugeot Talbot Sport follows, working at customer department with responsibility over chassis and suspension work. Next year he switches to Peugeot factory at Valenciennes in quality management.

Moves back to Peugeot Sport in 1999 as Components and Production manager.

Promotion in 2002 to an Assistant Technical Manager, working directly under engineering chief Michel Nandan. After a difficult start with new 307 WRC, in summer 2004 Peugeot promotes Pierre-Yves to Technical Manager. This move allows Nandan to concentrate on technical matters while Dujardin takes over the administrative responsibilities.

Pierre-Yves Dujardin
Facts
Nationality: France
Birthday: 20-Sep-1963
Nickname: PYD (an acronym)
decoration