DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
    Ivory Coast 1978
    Ivory Coast 1979
    Ivory Coast 1980
    Ivory Coast 1981
    Ivory Coast 1982
    Ivory Coast 1983
    Ivory Coast 1984
    Ivory Coast 1985
    Ivory Coast 1986
    Ivory Coast 1987
    Ivory Coast 1988
    Ivory Coast 1989
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Ivory Coast 1990
    Ivory Coast 1991
    Ivory Coast 1992
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Ivory Coast > Ivory Coast 1989 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  9  Oreille, Alain
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N4    8h 32m 54s    --:-- 
 2nd  2  Tauziac, Patrick
 Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
   FR   A    +3h 03m 56s    --:-- 
 3rd  8  Choteau, Adolphe
 Toyota Corolla
   CI   A    +5h 08m 13s    --:-- 
 4th  24  Segolen, Andre
 Toyota Corolla
   FR   A    +5h 47m 54s    --:-- 
 5th  56  Servant, Patrice
 Toyota Corolla
   FR   N    +6h 51m 10s    --:-- 
 6th  44  Graziani, Jose
 Toyota Corolla
   FR   A    +6h 54m 53s    --:-- 
 7th  57  Antoine, Benoit
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N    +7h 28m 58s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Ambrosino, Alain
 Nissan 200SX
   FR   A   TC21  retired
  accident
 3  Gaban, Pascal
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   BE   N   TC71  retired
  cambelt
 4  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi 90 quattro
   AT   A   TC14  retired
  fire
 5  de Martini, Paola
 Audi 90 quattro
   IT   A   TC32  retired
  engine
 6  Turiani, Auguste
 Audi 90 quattro
   MC   A   end of Leg 2  withdrew
  too far behind
 10  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   UY   N   TC20  retired
  cambelt
 11  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Mazda 323
   BE   N   TC55  retired
  accident
 18  Assef, Samir
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   CI   A   TC51  retired
  electronics
 21  Rautenbach, Billy
 Toyota Supra Turbo
   ZW   A   TC49  retired
  suspension
 23  Van de Wauwer, Jean-Pierre
 Toyota Corolla
   BE   A   TC81  retired
  engine
 25  Skoghag, Fredrik
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   SE   N   TC29  retired
  fuel pump
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Alain Oreille
Winning manufacturer
   Renault
Group N winner
   Alain Oreille
Note
Time is total road penalties, not time used over the route.
decoration