DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1973 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    7h 37m 58s    --:-- 
 2nd  12  Aaltonen, Rauno
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FI   G4    +7m 1s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +7m 58s    --:-- 
 4th  3  Lindberg, Hakan
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   SE   G4    +19m 23s    --:-- 
 5th  19  Fischer, Georg
 Volkswagen 1303S
   AT   G2    +56m 59s    --:-- 
 6th  21  Bochnicek, Richard
 Citroen DS23
   AT   G1    +1h 2m 16s    --:-- 
 7th  9  Sclater, Chris
 Ford Escort RS1600
   GB   G2    +1h 5m 38s    --:-- 
 8th  26  Doppelreiter, Helmut
 Volkswagen 1303S
   AT   G1    +2h 2m 3s    --:-- 
 9th  42  Psihas, John
 Toyota Corolla
   GR   G2    +2h 5m 49s    --:-- 
 10th  56  Bardopoulos, Ioannis
 Audi 80
   GR   G1    +2h 39m 1s    --:-- 
 11th    Hansson, Ted
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G2    +3h 37m 13s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Warmbold, Achim
 BMW 2002
   DE   G2   after SS6  retired
  accident
 4  Andersson, Ove
 Toyota Celica
   SE   G2   Leg 1  retired
  engine
 6  Waldegard, Bjorn
 BMW 2002
   SE   G2   SS2-3  retired
  head gasket
 7  Kallstrom, Harry
 Volkswagen 1303S
   SE   G2   SS10  retired
  alternator
 8  Paganelli, Alcide
 Fiat 124 Abarth
   IT   G2   Leg 1  retired
  steering
 10  Darniche, Bernard
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4   after SS4  retired
  driver illness
 11  Janger, Gunther
 Volkswagen 1303S
   AT   G2   SS8  retired
  accident
 15  Fall, Tony
 Volkswagen 1303S
   GB   G2     retired
  engine
 16  Sparrow, Will
 Ford Escort RS1600
   GB   G2   Leg 1  retired
  fan belt
 17  Livieratos, Tassos
 Renault-Alpine A110
   GR   G4   SS19  retired
  gearbox
   Donner, Frederick
 Opel Ascona
   FI   ??   SS4  retired
  accident
   Merlone, Lorenzo
 Volvo 142S
   IT   ??   SS6  retired
  gearbox
   Pesmazoglou, Ioannis
 Opel Ascona
   GR   ??   Leg 1  retired
  cooling
   Sipahi, Ali
 BMW 2002
   TU   G1     retired
  distributor
   Zweibaumer, Zakci
 BMW 2002Tii
   DE   ??     retired
  suspension
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Jean-Luc Therier
Winning manufacturer
   Renault-Alpine
Group 2 winner
   Georg Fischer
Group 1 winner
   Richard Bochnicek
decoration