DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
    Acropolis 2021
    Acropolis 2022
    Acropolis 2023
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Central Eur. Rally
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Latvia
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 2001 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Mendenitsa 1     26.92 km    Burns, Richard    19m 14,0s     83.98 km/h  
 SS2  Paleohori     10.85 km    Solberg, Petter    8m 07,8s     80.07 km/h  
 SS3  Inohori 1     23.00 km    Martin, Markko    18m 27,1s     74.79 km/h  
 SS4  Pavliani 1     24.45 km    McRae, Colin    20m 17,2s     72.31 km/h  
 SS5  Elatia     31.40 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS6  Mendenitsa 2     26.92 km    McRae, Colin    19m 14,2s     83.96 km/h  
 SS7  Pavliani 2     24.45 km    Delecour, Francois    19m 46,0s     74.22 km/h  
 SS8  Karoutes 1     18.89 km    Delecour, Francois    12m 12,8s     92.80 km/h  
 SS9  Livadia 1     11.66 km    Sainz, Carlos    9m 26,2s     74.14 km/h  
 SS10  Stiri 1     3.59 km    Delecour, Francois    1m 57,3s     110.18 km/h  
 SS11  Gravia 1     17.13 km    Sainz, Carlos    13m 17,3s     77.35 km/h  
 SS12  Inohori 2     23.00 km    Delecour, Francois    18m 13,2s     75.74 km/h  
 SS13  Karoutes 2     18.89 km    Burns, Richard    12m 03,4s     94.01 km/h  
 SS14  Amfiklia 1     8.25 km    Burns, Richard    4m 49,6s     102.56 km/h  
 SS15  Elatia - Rengini 1     38.69 km    Solberg, Petter    25m 37,5s     90.59 km/h  
 SS16  Livadia 2     11.66 km    Burns, Richard    9m 19,2s     75.06 km/h  
 SS17  Stiri 2     3.59 km    Sainz, Carlos    1m 55,6s     111.80 km/h  
 SS18  Gravia 2     17.13 km    Sainz, Carlos    13m 03,2s     78.74 km/h  
 SS19  Amfiklia 2     8.25 km    Sainz, Carlos    4m 49,2s     102.70 km/h  
 SS20  Elatia - Rengini 2     38.69 km    Makinen, Tommi    25m 32,6s     90.88 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1   Burns, Richard  
  SS2 to SS5   Solberg, Petter  
  SS6 to SS20   McRae, Colin  
Stage wins
Sainz, Carlos: 5
Burns, Richard: 4
Delecour, Francois: 4
McRae, Colin: 2
Solberg, Petter: 2
Makinen, Tommi: 1
Martin, Markko: 1
decoration