DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
    Cyprus Rally 2000
    Cyprus Rally 2001
    Cyprus Rally 2002
    Cyprus Rally 2003
    Cyprus Rally 2004
    Cyprus Rally 2005
    Cyprus Rally 2006
    Cyprus Rally 2009
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Cyprus > Cyprus Rally 2009 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Loeb, Sebastien
 Citroen C4 WRC
   FR   A8    4h 50m 34,7s    --:-- 
 2nd  3  Hirvonen, Mikko
 Ford Focus RS WRC 08
   FI   A8    +27,2s    --:-- 
 3rd  11  Solberg, Petter
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   NO   A8    +1m 49,4s    --:-- 
 4th  2  Sordo Castillo, Daniel
 Citroen C4 WRC
   ES   A8    +2m 26,3s    --:-- 
 5th  5  Wilson, Matthew
 Ford Focus RS WRC 08
   GB   A8    +6m 41,0s    --:-- 
 6th  8  Rautenbach, Conrad
 Citroen C4 WRC
   ZW   A8    +11m 11,9s    --:-- 
 7th  9  Villagra, Federico
 Ford Focus RS WRC 08
   AR   A8    +13m 18,5s    --:-- 
 8th  14  al-Qassimi, Khalid
 Ford Focus RS WRC 08
   AE   A8    +13m 44,1s    --:-- 
 9th  146  Sandell, Patrik
 Skoda Fabia Super 2000
   SE   N4    +19m 36,6s    --:-- 
 10th  147  Araujo, Armindo
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   PT   N4    +19m 54,9s    --:-- 
 11th  144  al-Attiyah, Nasser
 Subaru Impreza
   QA   N4    +20m 35,4s    --:-- 
 12th  4  Latvala, Jari-Matti
 Ford Focus RS WRC 08
   FI   A8    +22m 34,4s    0:10 
 13th  133  Arai, Toshihiro
 Subaru Impreza
   JP   N4    +28m 10,7s    --:-- 
 14th  38  Prokop, Martin
 Citroen C2 S1600
   CZ   A6    +30m 19,3s    --:-- 
 15th  140  Neiksans, Andis
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   LV   N4    +31m 11,9s    2:20 
 16th  160  Timotheou, Charalambos
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   CY   N4    +31m 27,0s    --:-- 
 17th  32  Kosciuszko, Michal
 Suzuki Swift S1600
   PL   A6    +31m 56,1s    --:-- 
 18th  6  Solberg, Henning
 Ford Focus RS WRC 08
   NO   A8    +33m 04,1s    --:-- 
 19th  137  Sauvan, Frederic
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   FR   N4    +48m 35,5s    --:-- 
 20th  31  Burkart, Aaron Nicolai
 Suzuki Swift S1600
   DE   A6    +50m 08,2s    --:-- 
 21st  138  Mayer, Gabor
 Subaru Impreza
   HU   N4    +51m 52,7s    --:-- 
 22nd  64  Velissariou, Eraklis
 Subaru Impreza
   CY   N4    +56m 28,7s    5:00 
 23rd  134  Linari, Gianluca
 Subaru Impreza
   IT   N4    +1h 07m 37,6s    --:-- 
 24th  136  Valdes Lopez, Egoi Eder
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   ES   N4    +1h 14m 44,0s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 7  Novikov, Evgeny
 Citroen C4 WRC
   RU   A8   SS12  retired
  off road
 12  Ogier, Sebastien
 Citroen C4 WRC
   FR   A8   SS14  retired
  off road
 62  Pamboukka, Pantelis
 Subaru Impreza
   CY   N4   SS13  retired
  mechanical
 63  Chartoupalos, Yiotis
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   CY   N4   SS13  retired
  mechanical
 135  Semerad, Martin
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   CZ   N4   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 139  Campedelli, Simone
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   IT   N4   SS14  retired
  mechanical
 148  Gill, Gaurav Singh
 Subaru Impreza
   IN   N4   TC14A  retired
  mechanical
 159  Thomas, Nicos
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   CY   N4   SS9  retired
  mechanical
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 61  Mikkelsen, Andreas
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   NO   N4 
 65  Avraam, Aristofanis
 Lada 2112 S1600
   CY   A6 
 132  Sousa, Bernardo
 Fiat Grande Punto Abarth S2000
   PT   S2000 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Sebastien Loeb
Winning manufacturer
   Citroen
Group N winner
   Patrik Sandell
Production Champ winner
   Patrik Sandell
Junior Champ winner
   Martin Prokop
decoration