DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
    Indonesia 1996
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Indonesia 1997
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Indonesia > Indonesia 1996 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Note: These are leading entries only!
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 2   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 3   Liatti, Piero
  Pons, Fabrizia
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 4   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 5   Evans, Gwyndaf
  Davies, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 6   Rukmana, Dandy
  Sabastian, Supi
    ID
    ID
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 7   Makinen, Tommi
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A8
 8   Burns, Richard
  Reid, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A8
 9   Kataoka, Yoshihiro
  Hayashi, Satoshi
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Mitsubishi Suzhi
    N4
 10   Kankkunen, Juha
  Grist, Nicky
    FI
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Australia
    A8
 11   Fujimoto, Yoshio
  Hertz, Arne
    JP
    SE
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Tein Sport
    A8
 12   Trelles, Gustavo
  del Buono, Jorge
    UY
    AR
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Gustavo Trelles
    N4
 15   Singh, Karamjit
  Oh, Allen
    MY
    MY
    Proton Wira 4WD
    Petronas EON Racing Team
    N4
 16   Lieu, Michael
  Nakahara, Yoshimasa
    HK
    JP
    Subaru Impreza WRX
    Tein Sport Junior Team
    N4
 17   Tajima, Nobuhiro
  Sukosi, Visut
    JP
    TH
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Silverstone Suzuki Sport International RT
    A5
 19   Bell, Wayne
  Stewart, Iain
    AU
    AU
    Hyundai Lantra
    Hyundai Rally Sport
    A7
 20   Konishi, Shigeyuki
  Ichino, Hakaru
    JP
    JP
    Subaru Impreza WRX
    Tein Sport Junior Team
    N4
 21   Hartono, Bambang
  Baskoro, Agung
    ID
    ID
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Bambang Hartono
    N4
 22   Gading, Irvan
  Harilatu, Karel
    ID
    ID
    Subaru Impreza 555
    Gading Rally Team
    A8
 27   Pribadli, Reza
  Giraudet, Denis
    ID
    FR
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Indonesia
    A8
 31   Carr, Greg
  MacNeall, Glenn
    AU
    AU
    Hyundai Accent
    Hyundai Rally Sport
    A6
 32   Alim, Chandra
  Kasiman, Prihatin
    ID
    ID
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Chandra Alim
    N4
Makes
Mitsubishi: 6
Subaru: 6
Ford: 3
Toyota: 3
Hyundai: 2
Proton: 1
Suzuki: 1
Nationalities
Indonesia: 9
Japan: 7
United Kingdom: 7
Australia: 4
Finland: 3
Sweden: 3
Italy: 2
Malaysia: 2
Spain: 2
Argentina: 1
France: 1
Hong Kong: 1
Thailand: 1
Uruguay: 1
decoration