DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
    South Pacific 1977
    Motogard 1979
    Motogard 1980
    Motogard 1982
    New Zealand 1983
    New Zealand 1984
    New Zealand 1985
    New Zealand 1986
    New Zealand 1987
    New Zealand 1988
    New Zealand 1989
    New Zealand 1990
    New Zealand 1991
    New Zealand 1992
    New Zealand 1993
    New Zealand 1994
    New Zealand 1995
    New Zealand 1997
    New Zealand 1998
    New Zealand 1999
    New Zealand 2000
    New Zealand 2001
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    New Zealand 2002
    New Zealand 2003
    New Zealand 2004
    New Zealand 2005
    New Zealand 2006
    New Zealand 2007
    New Zealand 2008
    New Zealand 2010
    New Zealand 2012
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > New Zealand > New Zealand 2001 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Te Akau North     32.37 km    Gronholm, Marcus    18m 04,6s     107.44 km/h  
 SS2  Maungatawhiri     6.52 km    Solberg, Petter    3m 39,8s     106.79 km/h  
 SS3  Te Papatapu 1     16.62 km    Solberg, Petter    11m 00,2s     90.63 km/h  
 SS4  Te Hutewai     11.32 km    Gronholm, Marcus    8m 03,7s     84.25 km/h  
 SS5  Whaanga Coast     29.52 km    Auriol, Didier    21m 28,2s     82.50 km/h  
            Eriksson, Kenneth           
 SS6  Te Papatapu 2     16.62 km    McRae, Colin    10m 49,1s     92.18 km/h  
 SS7  Manukau Super 1     2.10 km    Sainz, Carlos    1m 21,6s     92.65 km/h  
 SS8  Manukau Super 2     2.10 km    Sainz, Carlos    1m 20,1s     94.38 km/h  
 SS9  Parahi - Ararua     59.00 km    Rovanpera, Harri    33m 59,9s     104.12 km/h  
 SS10  Batley     19.82 km    Burns, Richard    10m 55,9s     108.78 km/h  
 SS11  Waipu Gorge     11.24 km    Burns, Richard    6m 31,2s     103.44 km/h  
 SS12  Brooks     16.03 km    Burns, Richard    9m 44,6s     98.71 km/h  
 SS13  Paparoa Station     11.64 km    Burns, Richard    6m 17,9s     110.89 km/h  
 SS14  Cassidy     21.64 km    Auriol, Didier    12m 23,9s     104.72 km/h  
 SS15  Mititai     26.77 km    Burns, Richard    13m 42,3s     117.20 km/h  
 SS16  Tokatoka     10.15 km    Burns, Richard    5m 19,3s     114.44 km/h  
 SS17  Otorohea Trig     4.62 km    Gronholm, Marcus    3m 06,0s     89.42 km/h  
 SS18  Te Akau South     31.24 km    Sainz, Carlos    18m 45,0s     99.97 km/h  
 SS19  Ridge 1     8.53 km    Gronholm, Marcus    4m 47,1s     106.96 km/h  
 SS20  Campbell 1     7.44 km    Solberg, Petter    3m 55,7s     113.64 km/h  
 SS21  Ridge 2     8.53 km    Gronholm, Marcus    4m 41,4s     109.13 km/h  
 SS22  Campbell 2     7.44 km    Solberg, Petter    3m 50,9s     116.00 km/h  
 SS23  Fyfe 1     10.60 km    Solberg, Petter    5m 42,6s     111.38 km/h  
 SS24  Fyfe 2     10.60 km    Solberg, Petter    5m 32,6s     114.73 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS5   Gronholm, Marcus  
  SS6 to SS8   Eriksson, Kenneth  
  SS9 to SS24   Burns, Richard  
Stage wins
Burns, Richard: 6
Solberg, Petter: 6
Gronholm, Marcus: 5
Sainz, Carlos: 3
Auriol, Didier: 2
Eriksson, Kenneth: 1
McRae, Colin: 1
Rovanpera, Harri: 1
decoration