DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
    San Remo 1973
    San Remo 1974
    San Remo 1975
    San Remo 1976
    San Remo 1977
    San Remo 1978
    Rallye San Remo 1979
    Rallye San Remo 1980
    Rallye San Remo 1981
    Rallye San Remo 1982
    Rallye San Remo 1983
    Rallye San Remo 1984
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rallye San Remo 1985
    Rallye San Remo 1986
    Rallye San Remo 1987
    Rallye San Remo 1988
    Rallye San Remo 1989
    Rallye San Remo 1990
    Rallye San Remo 1991
    Rallye San Remo 1992
    Rallye San Remo 1993
    Rallye San Remo 1994
    Rallye San Remo 1996
    Rallye San Remo 1997
    Rallye San Remo 1998
    Rallye San Remo 1999
    Rallye San Remo 2000
    Rallye San Remo 2001
    Rallye San Remo 2002
    Rallye San Remo 2003
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > San Remo > Rallye San Remo 1984 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Rally 037 evo
    Martini Racing
    B
 2   Blomqvist, Stig
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Audi quattro Sport
    Audi Sport
    B
 3   Vatanen, Ari
  Harryman, Terry
    FI
    GB
    Peugeot 205 Turbo 16
    Peugeot-Talbot Sport
    B
 4   Bettega, Attilio
  Perissinot, Maurizio
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Rally 037 evo
    Martini Racing
    B
 5   Rohrl, Walter
  Geistdorfer, Christian
    DE
    DE
    Audi quattro Sport
    Audi Sport
    B
 6   Biasion, Massimo
  Siviero, Tiziano
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Rally 037
    Jolly Club
    B
 7   Vudafieri, Adartico
  Pirollo, Luigi
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Rally 037
    Jolly Club
    B
 8   Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
  Pasquier, Charley
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Turbo 16
    Peugeot-Talbot Sport
    B
 9   Cunico, Gianfranco
  Sghedoni, Max
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Rally 037
    Bologna Corse
    B
 10   Cerrato, Dario
  Cerri, Giuseppe
    IT
    IT
    Opel Manta 400
    Conrero
    B
 11   Tabaton, Fabrizio
  Tedeschini, Luciano
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Rally 037
    Grifone
    B
 12   Chomat, Maurice
  Breton, Didier
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Citroen
    B
 14   Rio, Christian
  Vieu, Jean-Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Citroen
    B
 15   Wambergue, Philippe
  Laverne, Vincent
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Citroen
    B
 16   Grundel, Karl
  Diekmann, Peter
    SE
    DE
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Volkswagen Motorsport
    A
 18   Turiani, Auguste
  Borie, Gerard
    MC
    FR
    Opel Manta GT/E
    Auguste Turiani
    A
 19   Bentivogli, Bruno
  Evangelisti, Stefano
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
    Bruno Bentivogli
    A
 20   del Zoppo, Giovanni
  Tognana, Betty
    IT
    IT
    Talbot Samba
    Conrero
    B
 21   Caneva, Vittorio
  Roggia, Loris
    IT
    IT
    Citroen Visa
    Trend Sport
    B
 22   Ercolani, Massimo
  Amati, Paolo
    SM
    IT
    Opel Ascona 400
    Massimo Ercolani
    B
 23   Signori
  Paliala
    IT
    IT
    Citroen Visa
    Trend Sport
    N
 24   Rayneri, Michele
  Bartolich, Ergy
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Jolly Club
    A
 25   Serena
  Soffritti
    IT
    IT
    Citroen Visa
    Trend Sport
    B
 26   Loubet, Yves
  Merigot, Jean-Louis
    FR
    FR
    Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
    Yves Loubet
    A
 27   Chiossi, Rossano
  Chiossi
    IT
    IT
    Ferrari 308GTB
    Rossano Chiossi
    B
 28   Cravero, Alessandro
  Mandrile
    IT
    IT
    Opel Manta GT/E
    Alessandro Cravero
    A
 29   'Ragastas'
  Gozzi
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Rally 037
    Team Bora Srl
    B
 30   Garin, Francois
  Sottile
    IT
    IT
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Francois Garin
    B
 31   Kalnay, Gerhard
  Zehetner, Franz
    AT
    AT
    Opel Ascona 400
    Gerhard Kalnay
    B
 32   Recordati, Giovanni
  Delorme, Freddy
    IT
    FR
    Opel Ascona 400
    Giovanni Recordati
    B
 33   Meylan, Paul-Marc
  Bertozzi, Eva
    FR
    CH
    Nissan 240 RS
    Paul-Marc Meylan
    B
 34   Gabrielly, Christian
  Deffrenne
    FR
    FR
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Christian Gabrielly
    B
 35   Hopfer, Sewi
  Strobl
    AT
    AT
    Renault 5 Turbo
    Sewi Hopfer
    B
 36   Biamonti, Andrea
  Tomagnini
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Andrea Biamonti
    B
 37   Mannucci, Emilio
  Belcari
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Beta Montecarlo
    Emilio Mannucci
    B
 38   Leporace, Vincenzo
  Nugnes
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Beta Montecarlo
    Vincenzo Leporace
    B
 39   Raous, Roger
  Thimonier, Gilles
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Roger Raous
    B
 40   Alberi, Paola
  Milano, Anna
    IT
    IT
    Citroen Visa
    Trend Sport
    B
 41   Blanchi, Christian
  Perucchetti
    MC
    MC
    Citroen Visa
    Christian Blanchi
    B
 42   Grissmann, Werner
  Pattermann, Jorg
    AT
    AT
    Audi 80 quattro
    Werner Grissmann
    A
 43   Rizzi, Giancarlo
  Fiorucci, Giuseppe
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
    Giancarlo Rizzi
    A
 44   Calosso, Piero
  Castore
    IT
    IT
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Piero Calosso
    A
 45   Speranza, Stefano
  Sovani
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Stefano Speranza
    A
 46   Rossi, Graziano
  Cassina
    IT
    IT
    Opel Manta GT/E
    Graziano Rossi
    A
 47   Bono, Carlo
  'Kawa'
    IT
    IT
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Carlo Bono
    A
 48   Russolo, Marco
  Bigoni
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Marco Russolo
    A
 49   Astini, Paolo
  Maggioni
    IT
    IT
    Opel Manta GT/E
    Paolo Astini
    A
 50   Francia, Walter
  Dotti, Roberto
    IT
    IT
    Opel Manta GT/E
    Roberto Dotti
    A
 51   Pisi, Maurizio
  Capano
    IT
    IT
    Opel Kadett
    Maurizio Pisi
    A
 52   Barel, Oscar
  Demela
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona
    Oscar Barel
    A
 53   'Anders'
  Bertrand, Thierry
    FR
    FR
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    'Anders'
    A
 54   Hugot, Roland
  Ozoux
    FR
    FR
    Opel Ascona
    Roland Hugot
    A
 55   Aschieri, Fernando
  Nurisso
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Fernando Aschieri
    A
 56   Bini, Elbano
  Giannini
    IT
    IT
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Elbano Bini
    A
 57   Bianchi, Massimiliano
  Soma
    IT
    IT
    Opel Manta GT/E
    Massimiliano Bianchi
    A
 58   Ricci, Lorenzo
  Montagna, Carlo
    IT
    IT
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Lorenzo Ricci
    A
 59   Arroni, Luciano
  Vivaldi
    IT
    IT
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Luciano Arroni
    A
 70   Onorato, Michel
  Govin
    FR
    FR
    Renault 5 Alpine
    Michel Onorato
    A
 71   Benza, Ivano
  Segati
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort XR3
    Ivano Benza
    A
 72   Riva
  Galli
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Conrero S. Corse
    A
 73   Roux, Jean-Daniel
  Sorasio
    FR
    FR
    Volkswagen Scirocco
    Jean-Daniel Roux
    A
 74   Cappello, Ugo
  Pastorino
    IT
    IT
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Ugo Cappello
    A
 75   Peuplier, Bernard
  Sauce
    FR
    FR
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Bernard Peuplier
    A
 76   Cleris, Dominique
  Tardieu
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 104
    Dominique Cleris
    A
 77   Bigoni, Vittorio
  Bigoni, Paolo
    IT
    IT
    Renault 5 Alpine
    Vittorio Bigoni
    A
 78   Clement, David
  Pedrazzini
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 104
    David Clement
    A
 79   Lambardi, Francesco
  Ficai
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud
    Francesco Lambardi
    A
 80   Maglione, Mario
  Pontari
    IT
    IT
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Mario Maglione
    A
 81   Biediger, Roger
  Waldmann
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 104
    Roger Biediger
    A
 82   Thomas, Patrick
  Coyret, Jean-Pierre
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Patrick Thomas
    B
 83   Capri, Carmine
  Orobello
    IT
    IT
    Citroen Visa
    Carmine Capri
    B
 84   Prud'Homme, Michel
  Rebuffat, Jael
    FR
    FR
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Michel Prud'Homme
    N
 85   Lupidi, Livio
  Montenesi, Arles
    IT
    IT
    Renault 11 Turbo
    Livio Lupidi
    N
 86   Fabbri, Stefano
  Bosco, Luisa
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Jolly Club
    N
 87   Porcellana, Alessandro
  Riccardi
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Alessandro Porcellana
    N
 88   Maziere, Patrick
  Bedeau, Christian
    FR
    FR
    Renault 11 Turbo
    Patrick Maziere
    N
 89   Chiti, Tiziano
  Boretti
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Tiziano Chiti
    N
 90   Kodermac, Luigino
  Cargnel
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Luigino Kodermac
    N
 91   Becucci, Piero
  Bottai
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Piero Becucci
    N
 92   Bozzo, Matteo
  Ferrando, Roberto
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Matteo Bozzo
    N
 93   Fidanza, Raffaello
  Fanfani
    IT
    IT
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Raffaello Fidanza
    N
 94   Pacella, Giuseppe
  de Marco
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Giuseppe Pacella
    A
 95   Panza
  Vacca, Valentino
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud
    Valentino Vacca
    A
 96   Vincenzi, Gino
  Rabellino
    IT
    IT
    Opel Corsa
    Gino Vincenzi
    A
 97   Rossi, Maurizio
  Berninsone
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort XR3
    Maurizio Rossi
    N
 98   Rugarli, Massimo
  Lazzarini
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Massimo Rugarli
    N
 99   Fantei, Fausto
  Moggia
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Fausto Fantei
    N
 100   Balestrieri, Marcella
  Boscotrecase
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort XR3
    Marcella Balestrieri
    N
 101   Cacciami, Ercole
  Lazzerini
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Ercole Cacciami
    N
 102   Martino, Flaminio
  Martino
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort XR3
    Flaminio Martino
    N
 103   Motta, Roberto
  Orsi
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Roberto Motta
    N
 104   Elena, Armando
  Stuani
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Armando Elena
    N
 105   Ameglio, Ugo
  Rossi
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 104
    Ugo Ameglio
    A
 106   Malacarne, Sergio
  Pastoriono, Natale
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 127
    Sergio Malacarne
    A
 107   de Sanctis, Fabrizio
  Leva, Vincenzo
    IT
    IT
    Autobianchi A112
    Fabrizio de Sanctis
    A
 108   Giamberardino, Angelo
  Bregliasco
    IT
    IT
    Autobianchi A112
    Angelo Giamberardino
    A
 109   Ferrando, Fabio
  Giotti
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 127
    Fabio Ferrando
    A
 110   Ferraro, Pasquale
  Durantini
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 127
    Pasquale Ferraro
    A
 111   Cravino, Giovanni
  Barberis
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 104
    Giovanni Cravino
    A
 112   Bravata, Marco
  Barbieri
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 127
    Marco Bravata
    A
 113   Melia, Carlo
  -- Unknown --
    IT
    ??
    Talbot Samba
    Carlo Melia
    N
 114   Guglielmi, M. Teresa
  Salvini
    IT
    IT
    Talbot Samba
    M. Teresa Guglielmi
    N
 115   Orengo, Giovanni
  Amerio
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 104
    Giovanni Orengo
    N
    Milanesi, Stefano
  Cassina, Carlo
    IT
    IT
    Opel Kadett
    Stefano Milanesi
    N
Makes
Opel: 21
Fiat: 14
Citroen: 11
Alfa Romeo: 10
Peugeot: 10
Lancia: 9
Talbot: 7
Ford: 5
Renault: 5
Volkswagen: 5
Audi: 3
Autobianchi: 2
Ferrari: 1
Nissan: 1
Nationalities
Italy: 147
France: 39
Austria: 6
Finland: 3
Germany: 3
Monaco: 3
Sweden: 3
Unknown: 1
San Marino: 1
Switzerland: 1
United Kingdom: 1
decoration