DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1990 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Airikkala, Pentti
  McNamee, Ronan
    FI
    IE
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Autoglass Team Ford
    A8
 2   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A8
 3   Kankkunen, Juha
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Martini Lancia
    A8
 4   Vatanen, Ari
  Berglund, Bruno
    FI
    SE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
    A8
 5   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Subaru Legacy RS
    STI Europe
    A8
 6   Salonen, Timo
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 GT-X
    Mazda Rally Team Europe
    A8
 7   Biasion, Massimo
  Siviero, Tiziano
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Martini Lancia
    A8
 8   Wilson, Malcolm
  Grist, Nicky
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Q8 Team Ford
    A8
 9   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
    A8
 10   Mikkola, Hannu
  Hertz, Arne
    FI
    SE
    Mazda 323 GT-X
    Mazda Rally Team Europe
    A8
 11   Auriol, Didier
  Occelli, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Jolly Club
    A8
 12   Fiorio, Alessandro
  Pirollo, Luigi
    IT
    IT
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Q8 Team Ford
    A8
 14   Eklund, Per
  Bohlin, Jan-Olof
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Clarion Team Europe
    A8
 15   Saby, Bruno
  Grataloup, Daniel
    FR
    FR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Lancia Fina Racing
    A8
 17   Droogmans, Robert
  Joosten, Ronny
    BE
    BE
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Jolly Club
    A8
 18   Warwick, Derek
  Morgan, Ronan
    GB
    IE
    Subaru Legacy RS
    STI Europe
    A8
 19   Trelles, Gustavo
  Muzio, Daniel
    UY
    UY
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Astra Team
    N4
 20   Llewellin, David
  Short, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team GB
    A8
 21   Schwarz, Armin
  Wicha, Klaus
    DE
    DE
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A8
 22   Brookes, Russell
  Wilson, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Rally Engineering Development
    A8
 23   Sundstrom, Mikael
  Repo, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 GT-X
    Mazda Rally Team Finland
    A8
 24   Rayneri, Michele
  Roggia, Loris
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Michele Rayneri
    A8
 25   McRae, Jimmy
  Senior, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Shell UK Oil
    A8
 26   Jonsson, Mats
  Olsson, Anders
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Sweden
    A8
 27   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Shell UK Oil / Buyrite
    A8
 28   Duez, Marc
  Lopes, Alain
    BE
    BE
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Fina Ford Team
    A8
 29   Makinen, Tommi
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Prosport Rally Team
    N4
 30   Aitken-Walker, Louise
  Thorner, Christina
    GB
    SE
    Opel Kadett GSi
    GM Euro Sport
    A7
 31   Nilsson, Soren
  Persson, Per-Ove
    SE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden
    N4
 32   Middleton, Graham
  Mills, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Graham Middleton
    N4
 33   Puras, Jesus
  Arrarte, Jose
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Jolly Club Spain
    A8
 34   Haugland, John
  Vegel, Petter
    NO
    NO
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda GB
    A5
 35   Evans, Gwyndaf
  Davies, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Q8 Team Ford
    N4
 36   Ohba, Seisuke
  Hayashi, Satoshi
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Tusk Engineering
    A8
 38   Gundler, Lasse
  Barth, Gunnar
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Rally Sport Sweden
    A8
 39   Eriksson, Hakan
  Johansson, Johnny
    SE
    SE
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A7
 40   Metcalfe, Dave
  Grindrod, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Vauxhall Dealer Sport
    A6
 41   Wood, Andrew
  Ewing, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Andrew Wood
    N4
 42   Yamauchi, Shinya
  Taguchi, Masao
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Tusk Engineering
    A8
 43   Weatherley, John
  Corner, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    John Weatherley
    A8
 44   Birkbeck, Chris
  Harris, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Chris Birkbeck
    A7
 45   Frankland, Paul
  Chipchase, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A6
 46   Wambergue, Philippe
  Peuvergne, Annick
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Philippe Wambergue
    N3
 48   Thompson, David
  Thorley, Craig
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    David Thompson
    N4
 49   Jones, Glyn
  Evans, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Glyn Jones
    A8
 50   Mann, David
  Wray, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    David Mann
    N4
 51   Stromberg, Ola
  Gustavsson, Johnny
    SE
    SE
    Saab 900 Turbo
    Beechdale Garage
    A8
 52   Beuzelin, Jean-Manuel
  Fauchille, Jean-Francois
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Jean-Manuel Beuzelin
    A8
 53   Kaby, Terry
  Gormley, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Daihatsu Charade GTI
    Team Daihatsu
    N3
 54   Sibera, Pavel
  Gross, Petr
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda GB
    A5
 55   Easson, Jeremy
  Cook, Alun
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Jeremy Easson
    N4
 56   Milner, Jonny
  Moss, Andy
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A6
 57   Wiggins, Brian
  Forrester, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSi
    Brian Wiggins
    N3
 58   Currie, Gordon
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Gordon Currie
    N4
 59   Morton, John
  Sandham, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    John Morton
    N4
 60   Head, Robbie
  Roy, Campbell
    GB
    GB
    Honda Civic
    Honda UK
    N2
 61   Schlesack, Stefan
  Ramme, Jorg
    DE
    DE
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Auto Centrum RS Hoffahrt
    N4
 62   Firkin, Peter
  Kellard, Robin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Bristol St Motors
    N4
 63   Smith, Steven
  Hughes, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Steven Smith
    N4
 64   Cox, Gavin
  Knight, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Opel Monza
    Castrol / Twil / Charles Clark
    A8
 65   Furber, Kevin
  Hardie, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A5
 66   Price, Eynon
  Wiggins, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Eynon Price
    A8
 67   Wetton, Vince
  Allen, Chris
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
    Vince Wetton
    A8
 68   Payne, Charles
  Edwards, Hugh
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
    Charles Payne
    A8
 69   Blake, Chris
  Wilford, David
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Chris Blake
    N4
 70   Recordati, Giovanni
  Delorme, Freddy
    IT
    FR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Giovanni Recordati
    A8
 71   Coupe, Stuart
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Stuart Coupe
    A8
 72   Skidmore, Ken
  Savage, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Ken Skidmore
    A7
 73   Bell, Brian
  Robinson, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Brian Bell
    A8
 74   Cree, Terry
  Catchpool, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSi
    Terry Cree
    N3
 75   Holland, Dave
  Griffiths, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Mercedes Benz 190
    Dave Holland
    A8
 76   Chapman, Simon
  Dyson, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Simon Chapman
    A5
 77   McCullagh, John
  Orrick, David
    GB
    GB
    Daihatsu Charade GTI
    Team Daihatsu
    N3
 78   Joannides, Jonathan
  Goltz, Walter
    GB
    DE
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Jonathan Joannides
    A8
 79   Williams, Jeffrey
  Foley, Stewart
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Jeffrey Williams
    A
 80   Jones, Mick
  Morgan, Andy
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
    Mick Jones
    A8
 81   Burns, Richard
  Goble, Wayne
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    N3
 82   Vigroux, Norbert
  Martinet, Jean-Pierre
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Norbert Vigroux
    A6
 83   Petch, Stephen
  Herron, Tom
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Stephen Petch
    A6
 84   Iwashita, Eichi
  Wise, Richard
    JP
    GB
    Nissan March Super Turbo
    Eichi Iwashita
    A6
 85   Barnes, Jeremy Charles
  Patterson, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Camden (Hardchrome) Ltd
    A6
 86   Elliott, Andy
  James, Ryland
    GB
    GB
    Audi 200 quattro
    Andy Elliott
    N4
 87   Dodd, Marcus
  Causey, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
    Marcus Dodd
    N4
 88   Michaelides, Philip
  Hick, Rob
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Philip Michaelides
    N4
 89   Stephenson, Peter
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Peter Stephenson
    N4
 90   Menzies, Roderick
  Stanway, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Roderick Menzies
    N4
 91   Gadal, Alain
  Laloge, Francois
    FR
    FR
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Alain Gadal
    N4
 92   Barber, Colin
  Barber, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSi
    Martin Barber
    A6
 93   Jaques, Mark
  Jaques, David
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Mark Jaques
    N3
 94   Saint, John
  Tindall, George
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    John Saint
    N2
 95   Gillingham, Roy
  Larbey, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSi
    Roy Gillingham
    N3
 96   Moore, Richard
  Foster, John
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Richard Moore
    N4
 97   Green, Stephen
  Thomas, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Stephen Green
    N2
 98   Golding, Charles
  Ayres, Preston
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Proteus Petroleum Ltd
    N2
 99   Whitehurst, Don
  Williams, Geoff
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Don Whitehurst
    N2
 100   Green, Bob
  Capstick, Mal
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4
    Bob Green
    N4
 101   Lyall, Brian
  Taylor, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Brian Lyall
    A8
 102   Clements, Tony
  Balfour, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Tony Clements
    N3
 103   Waite, Graham
  Lewis, Dexter
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Graham Waite
    N2
 104   Sisson, Clive
  Bye, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Clive Sisson
    N4
 105   Shields, Tony
  Whitaker, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Tony Shields
    N2
 106   Kanao, Kosho
  Mitchell, Dean
    JP
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Kosho Kanao
    N4
 107   Teather, Stuart
  English, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Stuart Teather
    N2
 108   Hewlett, Chris
  Wain, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Chris Hewlett
    N2
 109   Curran, Kevin
  Wheatley, Trevor
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Kevin Curran
    N4
 110   Calvin, Ian
  Calvin, Uel
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Ian Calvin
    N3
 111   Stewart, Geoffrey
  Murray, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Geoffrey Stewart
    N2
 112   Jonsson, Lars
  Wretemark, Anders
    SE
    SE
    Suzuki Cultus (Swift)
    Lars Jonsson
    N1
 113   Favodon, Jean-Francois
  Lemasson, Freddy
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Jean-Francois Favodon
    N1
 114   Armstrong, Paul
  Thompson, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    Paul Armstrong
    N3
 115   Berger, Vladimir
  Janecek, Jiri
    CZ
    CS
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda GB
    N1
 116   Hartman, Bertrand
  van der Veen, Gertjan
    NL
    NL
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Bertrand Hartman
    N4
 117   Zangheri, Ennia
  Serpieri, Michelangelo
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Ennia Zangheri
    N4
 118   Pugliese, Guido
  Molinari, Andrea
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Guido Pugliese
    N4
 119   Orford, Jeff
  Bartlett, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Jeff Orford
    N2
 120   Taft, Greg
  Catlow, Sue
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Greg Taft
    N4
 121   Kelly, Noel
  Birchall, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Noel Kelly
    A8
 122   Williams, Dilwyn
  Sheppard, Delyth
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Dilwyn Williams
    N2
 123   Murray, Julie
  Roughead, Ronald
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Julie Murray
    A7
 124   Beaumont, David
  Turner, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    David Beaumont
    N4
 125   Roberts, Richard
  Hunter, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSi
    Richard Roberts
    N3
 126   Hewitt, Graham
  Beech, Nicholas
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift
    Graham Hewitt
    N1
 127   Higgins, Mark
  Moreton, David
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    David Moreton
    N1
 128   Cooper, Paul
  Bastiana, Eddie
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Paul Cooper
    A5
 129   Ryan, Tom
  Casbon, Declan
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Tom Ryan
    N2
 130   Pearson, Monty
  Halcrow, Norman
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Monty Pearson
    A6
 131   Nevitt, Andrew
  Gardiner, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Andrew Nevitt
    N2
 132   Harington, Stuart
  Nickson, Lesley
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Stuart Harington
    N1
 133   Tordoff, Andrew
  Pullan, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Andrew Tordoff
    A6
 134   Ridley, Ken
  Canavan, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4
    Ken Ridley
    N4
 135   Simpson, Roger
  Tideswell, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Roger Simpson
    N2
 136   Jude, Raymond
  Glew, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Raymond Jude
    N3
 137   Gravestock, Ray
  Graham, Stanley
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Ray Gravestock
    N1
 138   Mallen, Eric
  Payen, Benoit
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Eric Mallen
    N1
 139   Moss, Keith
  Bailey, Hugh
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Keith Moss
    A5
 140   Tilly, Chris
  Cammack, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Chris Tilly
    A5
 141   Samuel, Graham
  Stoakley, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Cultus (Swift)
    Graham Samuel
    N1
 142   Presswell, Graeme
  Cottam, Phillip
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Graeme Presswell
    A5
 143   Yamada, Masayuki
  Watari, Hiroaki
    JP
    JP
    Isuzu Gemini
    Masayuki Yamada
    N2
 144   Andersson, Patrick
  Brooks, Jerry
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Patrick Andersson
    N1
 145   Butler, Peter
  Gordon, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Peter Butler
    N1
 146   Cowan, Steve
  Gubby, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Honda Civic
    Steve Cowan
    N2
 147   Wedgebury, Steve
  Petrusic, Nick
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda GB
    A5
 148   Gaillard, Stephane
  Besqueut, Patrice
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Stephane Gaillard
    A5
 149   Donald, Alastair
  Robinson, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Alastair Donald
    N2
 150   Brown, Will
  Shepherd, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Rally Quest 1990
    N2
 151   Sauzon, Jean-Louis
  Terrasse, Jean-Paul
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Jean-Louis Sauzon
    N1
 152   Hall, Stuart
  Hudson, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Stuart Hall
    N1
 153   Anderson, Guy
  Rands, Anthony
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Guy Anderson
    N1
 154   Kernahan, Martin
  Hitchcock, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Seat Ibiza
    Martin Kernahan
    A6
 155   Siddall, Andrew
  Noble, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Opel Corsa GSi
    Andrew Siddall
    A6
 156   Mullins, George
  Griffin, Russell
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Russell Griffin
    N3
 157   Hall, Roland
  Selwyn, Mervyn
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Roland Hall
    N3
 158   Washio, Shunichi
  Croft, Peter
    JP
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Shunichi Washio
    A6
 159   Labaune, Jean-Pierre
  Bidault, Robert
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Jean-Pierre Labaune
    N1
 160   Gobert, Philippe
  Grimsson, Gusbjorn
    FR
    IS
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Philippe Gobert
    N1
 161   Wilson, Malcolm
  Stothard, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Malcolm Wilson
    A6
 162   Crestani, Elisio
  Bocchio, Mauro
    IT
    IT
    Opel Corsa
    Elisio Crestani
    N1
 163   Courmontagne, Jacques
  Martin, Josette
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Jacques Courmontagne
    N3
 164   Jackson, Richard
  Birkitt, John
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Richard Jackson
    A6
 165   Slaymark, Colin
  Fuller, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Colin Slaymark
    N2
 166   Moore, Richard
  Sturrock, William
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Richard Moore
    A5
 167   Godwin, Trevor
  Wyer, David
    GB
    GB
    Fiat Uno
    Trevor Godwin
    A6
 168   Platts, Richard
  Turnbull, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Williams for Skoda / NatWest Bank MC
    N1
 169   Butler, Andy
  Gladwin, Adrian
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Andy Butler
    N2
 170   Guest, Michael
  Bolland, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Michael Guest
    N1
 171   Andrew, Leslie
  Middleton, Nick
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 130L
    Visual Information Systems / Panasonic UK
    A5
 172   Smith, Bob
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Vauxhall Astra
    Bob Smith
    A5
 173   Brown, Martin
  Baines, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Martin Brown
    N2
 174   Child, Colin
  Currie, David
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Colin Child
    N1
 175   Jackson, Alex
  Bird, Anton
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Alex Jackson
    N4
 176   Murrell, Keith
  Michael, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Keith Murrell
    A5
 177   Eccleston, Steve
  Pritchard, Eric
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Steve Eccleston
    N2
 178   Curran, John
  Chew, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    John Curran
    A5
 179   Leach, Jim
  Elder, John
    GB
    GB
    Audi Coupe
    Jim Leach
    A8
 180   Griffiths, Barry
  Griffiths, Fiona
    GB
    GB
    MG Metro
    Griffield Ltd
    A5
 181   Brook, Nigel
  Balmond, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Nigel Brook
    N4
 182   Hall, Stephen
  Watson, Simon
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Stephen Hall
    N2
 183   Olson, Malcolm
  Hawes, Simon
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Malcolm Olson
    A5
 184   Thomas, Tony
  Leuchars, Nick
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    Tony Thomas
    A5
 185   Collyer, David
  Thorley, Chris
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    David Collyer
    N1
 186   Lee, Paul
  Maxted, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Paul Lee
    N2
 187   Armstrong, Charles
  Bevan, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Charles Armstrong
    N3
 188   Barry, Redmond
  Boome, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Lada Samara
    Automotion
    A6
Makes
Peugeot: 27
Toyota: 23
Vauxhall: 23
Ford: 22
Lancia: 21
Opel: 12
Mazda: 11
Mitsubishi: 8
Skoda: 7
Suzuki: 7
Volkswagen: 5
Audi: 2
Daihatsu: 2
Honda: 2
Lada: 2
Subaru: 2
Citroen: 1
Fiat: 1
Isuzu: 1
Mercedes Benz: 1
MG: 1
Nissan: 1
Saab: 1
Seat: 1
Nationalities
United Kingdom: 258
France: 26
Sweden: 19
Finland: 13
Italy: 13
Japan: 9
Germany: 5
Unknown: 4
Belgium: 4
Spain: 4
Czech Republic: 3
Ireland: 2
Netherlands: 2
Norway: 2
Uruguay: 2
Czechoslovakia: 1
Iceland: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration