DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1990 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A8    5h 43m 16s    --:-- 
 2nd  9  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A8    +1m 42s    --:-- 
 3rd  7  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A8    +4m 06s    --:-- 
 4th  26  Jonsson, Mats
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A8    +6m 24s    --:-- 
 5th  11  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A8    +7m 46s    --:-- 
 6th  27  McRae, Colin
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A8    +10m 01s    --:-- 
 7th  21  Schwarz, Armin
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   DE   A8    +11m 40s    --:-- 
 8th  20  Llewellin, David
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   GB   A8    +13m 27s    --:-- 
 9th  12  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   A8    +16m 06s    --:-- 
 10th  17  Droogmans, Robert
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   BE   A8    +22m 15s    --:-- 
 11th  35  Evans, Gwyndaf
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   N4    +28m 24s    --:-- 
 12th  14  Eklund, Per
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   SE   A8    +34m 58s    --:-- 
 13th  38  Gundler, Lasse
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   SE   A8    +39m 05s    --:-- 
 14th  40  Metcalfe, Dave
 Vauxhall Nova
   GB   A6    +43m 07s    --:-- 
 15th  36  Ohba, Seisuke
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   A8    +46m 34s    --:-- 
 16th  45  Frankland, Paul
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   GB   A6    +47m 39s    --:-- 
 17th  30  Aitken-Walker, Louise
 Opel Kadett GSi
   GB   A7    +58m 27s    --:-- 
 18th  53  Kaby, Terry
 Daihatsu Charade GTI
   GB   N3    +1h 00m 34s    --:-- 
 19th  64  Cox, Gavin
 Opel Monza
   GB   A8    +1h 03m 24s    --:-- 
 20th  63  Smith, Steven
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   GB   N4    +1h 03m 34s    --:-- 
 21st  48  Thompson, David
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   GB   N4    +1h 03m 55s    --:-- 
 22nd  73  Bell, Brian
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A8    +1h 06m 34s    --:-- 
 23rd  65  Furber, Kevin
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   GB   A5    +1h 08m 37s    --:-- 
 24th  34  Haugland, John
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   NO   A5    +1h 09m 06s    --:-- 
 25th  57  Wiggins, Brian
 Opel Kadett GSi
   GB   N3    +1h 11m 52s    --:-- 
 26th  84  Iwashita, Eichi
 Nissan March Super Turbo
   JP   A6    +1h 13m 35s    --:-- 
 27th  90  Menzies, Roderick
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   GB   N4    +1h 19m 38s    --:-- 
 28th  81  Burns, Richard
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   GB   N3    +1h 20m 36s    --:-- 
 29th  74  Cree, Terry
 Opel Kadett GSi
   GB   N3    +1h 21m 26s    --:-- 
 30th  105  Shields, Tony
 Toyota Corolla GT
   GB   N2    +1h 23m 39s    --:-- 
 31st  99  Whitehurst, Don
 Toyota Corolla GT
   GB   N2    +1h 23m 57s    --:-- 
 32nd  52  Beuzelin, Jean-Manuel
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   A8    +1h 27m 03s    --:-- 
 33rd  103  Waite, Graham
 Toyota Corolla GT
   GB   N2    +1h 28m 44s    --:-- 
 34th  147  Wedgebury, Steve
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   GB   A5    +1h 30m 03s    --:-- 
 35th  97  Green, Stephen
 Vauxhall Nova
   GB   N2    +1h 31m 15s    --:-- 
 36th  22  Brookes, Russell
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A8    +1h 31m 40s    --:-- 
 37th  98  Golding, Charles
 Toyota Corolla GT
   GB   N2    +1h 34m 16s    --:-- 
 38th  80  Jones, Mick
 Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
   GB   A8    +1h 39m 08s    --:-- 
 39th  94  Saint, John
 Toyota Corolla GT
   GB   N2    +1h 39m 14s    --:-- 
 43rd  78  Joannides, Jonathan
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A8    +1h 47m 22s    --:-- 
 44th  55  Easson, Jeremy
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   GB   N4    +1h 47m 36s    --:-- 
 45th  126  Hewitt, Graham
 Suzuki Swift
   GB   N1    +1h 48m 16s    --:-- 
 47th  68  Payne, Charles
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   GB   A8    +1h 50m 47s    --:-- 
 49th  115  Berger, Vladimir
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   N1    +1h 58m 11s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Airikkala, Pentti
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8   SS16  retired
  accident
 3  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A8   SS34  retired
  accident
 4  Vatanen, Ari
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A8   SS30  retired
  steering
 5  Alen, Markku
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A8   SS13  retired
  engine
 6  Salonen, Timo
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A8   SS24  retired
  accident
 8  Wilson, Malcolm
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A8   SS24  retired
  engine
 10  Mikkola, Hannu
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A8   SS12  retired
  engine
 18  Warwick, Derek
 Subaru Legacy RS
   GB   A8   SS25  retired
  accident
 19  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   UY   N4   SS13  retired
  accident
 23  Sundstrom, Mikael
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A8   SS14  retired
  head gasket
 25  McRae, Jimmy
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A8   SS3  retired
  accident
 29  Makinen, Tommi
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4   SS13  retired
  gearbox
 32  Middleton, Graham
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   N4     retired
  suspension
 39  Eriksson, Hakan
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   SE   A7   SS7  retired
  transmission
 46  Wambergue, Philippe
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   N3   SS13  retired
  accident
 51  Stromberg, Ola
 Saab 900 Turbo
   SE   A8   SS30  retired
  accident
 54  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A5     retired
  gearbox
 56  Milner, Jonny
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   GB   A6   SS30  retired
  unknown
 60  Head, Robbie
 Honda Civic
   GB   N2   SS37  retired
  accident
 67  Wetton, Vince
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   GB   A8   SS3  retired
  engine
 127  Higgins, Mark
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   GB   N1   SS22  retired
  engine
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Carlos Sainz
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Gwyndaf Evans
decoration