DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
    Rally Codasur 1980
    Rally Codasur 1981
    Rally Argentina 1983
    Rally Argentina 1984
    Rally Argentina 1985
    Rally Argentina 1986
    Rally Argentina 1987
    Rally Argentina 1988
    Rally Argentina 1989
    Rally Argentina 1990
    Rally Argentina 1991
    Rally Argentina 1992
    Rally Argentina 1993
    Rally Argentina 1994
    Rally Argentina 1996
    Rally Argentina 1997
    Rally Argentina 1998
    Rally Argentina 1999
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Argentina 2000
    Rally Argentina 2001
    Rally Argentina 2002
    Rally Argentina 2003
    Rally Argentina 2004
    Rally Argentina 2005
    Rally Argentina 2006
    Rally Argentina 2007
    Rally Argentina 2008
    Rally Argentina 2009
    Rally Argentina 2011
    Rally Argentina 2012
    Rally Argentina 2013
    Rally Argentina 2014
    Rally Argentina 2015
    Rally Argentina 2016
    Rally Argentina 2017
    Rally Argentina 2018
    Rally Argentina 2019
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Argentina > Rally Argentina 1999 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  SSS Camping General S. Martin     3.97 km    Sainz, Carlos    3m 02,8s     78.18 km/h  
 SS2  El Condor - Copina A     8.39 km    McRae, Colin    6m 49,9s     73.69 km/h  
 SS3  Giolio Cesare - Mina Clavero     19.23 km    Makinen, Tommi    16m 42,3s     69.07 km/h  
 SS4  Cura Brochero - Nono 1     19.26 km    Burns, Richard    9m 41,6s     119.22 km/h  
 SS5  Chamico - Ambul     24.82 km    Burns, Richard    18m 16,4s     81.50 km/h  
 SS6  El Mirador - San Lorenzo     20.70 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 38,2s     106.73 km/h  
 SS7  Cura Brochero - Nono 2     19.26 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 33,9s     120.82 km/h  
 SS8  El Condor - Copina B     16.98 km    Kankkunen, Juha    13m 44,2s     74.17 km/h  
 SS9  Camping General San Martin     4.10 km    Burns, Richard    2m 41,9s     91.17 km/h  
 SS10  La Cumbre - Agua de Oro     23.67 km    Burns, Richard    20m 11,6s     70.33 km/h  
 SS11  Colonia Caroya     3.40 km    Auriol, Didier    2m 22,9s     85.65 km/h  
 SS12  Ascochinga - La Cumbre     28.93 km    Burns, Richard    18m 51,7s     92.03 km/h  
 SS13  Tanti - Cosquin     16.14 km    Sainz, Carlos    8m 36,6s     112.47 km/h  
 SS14  Villa Giardino - La Falda     22.53 km    Kankkunen, Juha    16m 28,7s     82.03 km/h  
 SS15  Capilla Monte - San Marcos Sierra     23.03 km    Sainz, Carlos    17m 35,6s     78.54 km/h  
 SS16  San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier     9.80 km    Burns, Richard    6m 38,3s     88.58 km/h  
 SS17  Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 1     26.16 km    Burns, Richard    15m 24,7s     101.84 km/h  
 SS18  Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2     18.72 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 56,3s     113.02 km/h  
 SS19  Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1     21.33 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 18,8s     113.12 km/h  
 SS20  Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 2     26.16 km    Makinen, Tommi    15m 12,9s     103.16 km/h  
 SS21  Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2     18.72 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 58,0s     112.70 km/h  
 SS22  Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2     21.33 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 16,9s     113.44 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS2   Sainz, Carlos  
  SS3 to SS4   Auriol, Didier  
  SS5 to SS7   Burns, Richard  
  SS8 to SS9   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS10 to SS12   Auriol, Didier  
  SS13 to SS21   Burns, Richard  
  SS22   Kankkunen, Juha  
Stage wins
Kankkunen, Juha: 8
Burns, Richard: 7
Sainz, Carlos: 3
Makinen, Tommi: 2
Auriol, Didier: 1
McRae, Colin: 1
decoration