DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
    Rally Australia 1989
    Rally Australia 1990
    Rally Australia 1991
    Rally Australia 1992
    Rally Australia 1993
    Rally Australia 1995
    Rally Australia 1996
    Rally Australia 1997
    Rally Australia 1998
    Rally Australia 1999
    Rally Australia 2000
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rally Australia 2001
    Rally Australia 2002
    Rally Australia 2003
    Rally Australia 2004
    Rally Australia 2005
    Rally Australia 2006
    Rally Australia 2009
    Rally Australia 2011
    Rally Australia 2013
    Rally Australia 2014
    Rally Australia 2015
    Rally Australia 2016
    Rally Australia 2017
    Rally Australia 2018
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Australia > Rally Australia 2000 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Langley Park 1     2.20 km    Gronholm, Marcus    1m 31,6s     86.46 km/h  
 SS2  Helena North 1     24.14 km    Gronholm, Marcus    13m 55,8s     103.98 km/h  
 SS3  Helena Sourth 1     18.43 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 50,0s     112.45 km/h  
 SS4  New Kev's     9.56 km    Solberg, Petter    6m 10,9s     92.79 km/h  
 SS5  New Beraking     26.46 km    Makinen, Tommi    15m 09,9s     104.69 km/h  
 SS6  Flynns Short     19.98 km    Solberg, Petter    12m 03,8s     99.38 km/h  
 SS7  Helena North 2     24.14 km    Delecour, Francois    13m 39,0s     106.11 km/h  
 SS8  Helena South 2     18.43 km    Makinen, Tommi    9m 42,5s     113.90 km/h  
 SS9  Atkins     4.42 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    3m 00,3s     88.25 km/h  
 SS10  Langley Park 2     2.20 km    Makinen, Tommi    1m 31,8s     86.27 km/h  
            Delecour, Francois           
 SS11  Sterling East     35.48 km    Burns, Richard    20m 01,3s     106.32 km/h  
 SS12  Brunswick     16.63 km    Makinen, Tommi    9m 16,3s     107.62 km/h  
 SS13  Wellington Dam     45.42 km    Burns, Richard    25m 37,7s     106.34 km/h  
 SS14  New Harvey Weir     7.04 km    Gronholm, Marcus    3m 51,8s     109.34 km/h  
 SS15  Stirling West     15.89 km    Gronholm, Marcus    9m 31,2s     100.15 km/h  
 SS16  Murray Pines     18.53 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    11m 10,8s     99.45 km/h  
 SS17  Langley Park 3     2.20 km    Burns, Richard    1m 33,7s     84.53 km/h  
 SS18  Bannister West     35.29 km    Makinen, Tommi    17m 33,0s     120.65 km/h  
 SS19  Bannister North     36.84 km    Makinen, Tommi    19m 44,6s     111.96 km/h  
 SS20  Bannister South     25.16 km    Gronholm, Marcus    15m 04,3s     100.16 km/h  
 SS21  Michelin TV Stage     2.73 km    Gronholm, Marcus    1m 33,9s     104.66 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS8   Gronholm, Marcus  
  SS9 to SS10   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS11 to SS15   Burns, Richard  
  SS16 to SS21   Makinen, Tommi  
Stage wins
Gronholm, Marcus: 6
Makinen, Tommi: 6
Burns, Richard: 3
Delecour, Francois: 2
Eriksson, Kenneth: 2
Solberg, Petter: 2
Kankkunen, Juha: 1
decoration