DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
    Rally Australia 1989
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rally Australia 1990
    Rally Australia 1991
    Rally Australia 1992
    Rally Australia 1993
    Rally Australia 1995
    Rally Australia 1996
    Rally Australia 1997
    Rally Australia 1998
    Rally Australia 1999
    Rally Australia 2000
    Rally Australia 2001
    Rally Australia 2002
    Rally Australia 2003
    Rally Australia 2004
    Rally Australia 2005
    Rally Australia 2006
    Rally Australia 2009
    Rally Australia 2011
    Rally Australia 2013
    Rally Australia 2014
    Rally Australia 2015
    Rally Australia 2016
    Rally Australia 2017
    Rally Australia 2018
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Australia > Rally Australia 1989 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Note: These are leading entries only!
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Kankkunen, Juha
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A8
 2   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Martini Lancia
    A
 3   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A
 4   Fiorio, Alessandro
  Pirollo, Luigi
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Jolly Club
    A
 6   Carlsson, Ingvar
  Carlsson, Per
    SE
    SE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Europe
    A
 7   Recalde, Jorge
  del Buono, Jorge
    AR
    AR
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Top Run Racing
    A
 8   Haider, Josef
  Hinterleitner, Ferdinand
    AT
    AT
    Opel Kadett GSi
    GM Euro Sport
    A
 9   Wittman, Franz
  Pattermann, Jorg
    AT
    AT
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Franz Wittman
    A
 10   Millen, Rod
  Sircombe, Tony
    NZ
    NZ
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Rod Millen Motorsport
    A
 11   Wilson, Malcolm
  Grindrod, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    GM Euro Sport
    A
 12   Wilson, Ray
  Lewis, Stuart
    NZ
    NZ
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Ray Wilson
    A
 13   Bourne, Peter
  Freeth, Rodger
    NZ
    NZ
    Subaru RX Turbo
    Subaru Technica International
    A
 14   Shinozuka, Kenjiro
  Gocentas, Fred
    JP
    AU
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Team Mitsubishi Oil Citizen
    A
 17   Oreille, Alain
  Thimonier, Gilles
    FR
    FR
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Simon Racing
    N
 20   Carr, Greg
  Stewart, Iain
    AU
    AU
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Caroline O'Shanesy
    A
 21   Dunkerton, Ross
  McKimmie, Steve
    AU
    AU
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Team Mitsubishi Oil Citizen
    A
 22   al-Hajri, Saeed
  Bond, Steve
    QA
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Rothmans Ford
    A
 24   Bell, Wayne
  Boddy, David
    AU
    AU
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Lovells Springs
    A
 27   Ordynski, Ed
  Wilson, Lyndon
    AU
    AU
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Pedders Suspension
    N
 61   Dines, Jacquiline
  Miles, Michele
    AU
    AU
    Toyota Trueno
    Jacquiline Dines
    A
Makes
Lancia: 5
Mazda: 4
Mitsubishi: 3
Toyota: 3
Ford: 1
Opel: 1
Renault: 1
Subaru: 1
Vauxhall: 1
Nationalities
Australia: 11
New Zealand: 6
Austria: 4
Finland: 4
Sweden: 4
United Kingdom: 3
Argentina: 2
France: 2
Italy: 2
Japan: 1
Qatar: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration