DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
    Rally Australia 1989
    Rally Australia 1990
    Rally Australia 1991
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rally Australia 1992
    Rally Australia 1993
    Rally Australia 1995
    Rally Australia 1996
    Rally Australia 1997
    Rally Australia 1998
    Rally Australia 1999
    Rally Australia 2000
    Rally Australia 2001
    Rally Australia 2002
    Rally Australia 2003
    Rally Australia 2004
    Rally Australia 2005
    Rally Australia 2006
    Rally Australia 2009
    Rally Australia 2011
    Rally Australia 2013
    Rally Australia 2014
    Rally Australia 2015
    Rally Australia 2016
    Rally Australia 2017
    Rally Australia 2018
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Central Eur. Rally
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Australia > Rally Australia 1991 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Northbridge Super Special     1.99 km    Kankkunen, Juha    1m 32s     77.87 km/h  
            Schwarz, Armin           
 SS2  Atkins     4.41 km    Sainz, Carlos    3m 10s     83.56 km/h  
 SS3  Helena 1     30.04 km    Kankkunen, Juha    17m 15s     104.49 km/h  
 SS4  Wellbucket     15.42 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 30s     97.39 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS5  Mount Observation     11.67 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    6m 35s     106.36 km/h  
 SS6  Muresk 1     6.79 km    Sainz, Carlos    3m 34s     114.22 km/h  
 SS7  York Railway     5.30 km    Sainz, Carlos    2m 40s     119.25 km/h  
 SS8  Muresk 2     6.79 km    Sainz, Carlos    3m 33s     114.76 km/h  
 SS9  Helena 2     30.04 km    Auriol, Didier    17m 01s     105.92 km/h  
 SS10  University 1     3.72 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 15s     99.20 km/h  
            Schwarz, Armin           
 SS11  University 2     3.72 km    Schwarz, Armin    2m 12s     101.45 km/h  
 SS12  Roller Coaster     5.60 km    Kankkunen, Juha    3m 11s     105.55 km/h  
            Eriksson, Kenneth           
 SS13  Murray Pines     20.33 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    12m 53s     94.68 km/h  
 SS14  Bunnings Central     6.33 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 20s     87.65 km/h  
 SS15  Bunnings North     29.25 km    Auriol, Didier    15m 27s     113.59 km/h  
 SS16  Bunnings West     36.66 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    21m 06s     104.25 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS17  Bunnings South     18.52 km    Auriol, Didier    10m 50s     102.57 km/h  
 SS18  Bunnings East     30.38 km    Auriol, Didier    16m 20s     111.60 km/h  
 SS19  TOS     15.67 km    Kankkunen, Juha    8m 30s     110.61 km/h  
 SS20  Burswood 1     3.96 km    Alen, Markku    2m 39s     89.66 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS21  Swan Valley     11.45 km    Auriol, Didier    6m 51s     100.29 km/h  
 SS22  Burswood 2     3.96 km    Auriol, Didier    2m 38s     90.23 km/h  
 SS23  Myara     10.80 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 19s     102.59 km/h  
 SS24  Harvey Weir     7.91 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 53s     97.19 km/h  
            Eriksson, Kenneth           
 SS25  Stirling West 1     15.87 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 58s     95.54 km/h  
            Eriksson, Kenneth           
 SS26  Stirling East 1     28.14 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    16m 45s     100.80 km/h  
 SS27  Brunswick     18.39 km    Kankkunen, Juha    10m 51s     101.70 km/h  
 SS28  Wellington East     29.88 km    Kankkunen, Juha    17m 50s     100.53 km/h  
 SS29  Wellington West     21.88 km    Kankkunen, Juha    13m 37s     96.41 km/h  
            Eriksson, Kenneth           
 SS30  Bunbury Super Special     2.87 km    Schwarz, Armin    1m 52s     92.25 km/h  
 SS31  Brunswick River     14.26 km    Kankkunen, Juha    8m 27s     101.25 km/h  
            Schwarz, Armin           
 SS32  Stirling West 2     15.87 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 55s     96.02 km/h  
 SS33  Stirling East 2     28.14 km    Kankkunen, Juha    16m 48s     100.50 km/h  
 SS34  Finnegan Road     5.86 km    Schwarz, Armin    3m 42s     95.03 km/h  
 SS35  Marrinup     10.48 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 04s     103.65 km/h  
 SS36  Pipeline     11.82 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 45s     105.07 km/h  
 SS37  Sawyers     5.91 km    Kankkunen, Juha    3m 27s     102.78 km/h  
 SS38  Flynns     32.18 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    19m 50s     97.35 km/h  
 SS39  Beraking     30.33 km    Kankkunen, Juha    16m 38s     109.41 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS7   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS8 to SS9   Sainz, Carlos  
  SS10 to SS15   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS16 to SS24   Auriol, Didier  
  SS25 to SS39   Kankkunen, Juha  
Stage wins
Kankkunen, Juha: 20
Auriol, Didier: 9
Eriksson, Kenneth: 9
Schwarz, Armin: 6
Sainz, Carlos: 4
Alen, Markku: 1
decoration