DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
    Tour de Corse 1973
    Tour de Corse 1974
    Tour de Corse 1975
    Tour de Corse 1976
    Tour de Corse 1977
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Tour de Corse 1978
    Tour de Corse 1979
    Tour de Corse 1980
    Tour de Corse 1981
    Tour de Corse 1982
    Tour de Corse 1983
    Tour de Corse 1984
    Tour de Corse 1985
    Tour de Corse 1986
    Tour de Corse 1987
    Tour de Corse 1988
    Tour de Corse 1989
    Tour de Corse 1990
    Tour de Corse 1991
    Tour de Corse 1992
    Tour de Corse 1993
    Tour de Corse 1994
    Tour de Corse 1995
    Tour de Corse 1997
    Tour de Corse 1998
    Tour de Corse 1999
    Rallye de France 2000
    Rallye de France 2001
    Rallye de France 2002
    Rallye de France 2003
    Rallye de France 2004
    Rallye de France 2005
    Rallye de France 2006
    Rallye de France 2007
    Rallye de France 2008
    Tour de Corse 2015
    Tour de Corse 2016
    Tour de Corse 2017
    Tour de Corse 2018
    Tour de Corse 2019
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Corsica > Tour de Corse 1977 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  5  Darniche, Bernard
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FR   G4    8h 13m 40s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Pinto, Raffaele
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4    +3m 27s    --:-- 
 3rd  3  Bacchelli, Fulvio
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4    +10m 27s    --:-- 
 4th  19  Carello, Tony
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4    +11m 22s    --:-- 
 5th  16  Vincent, Francis
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FR   G4    +16m 21s    --:-- 
 6th  18  Almeras, Jacques
 Porsche 911
   FR   G4    +20m 44s    --:-- 
 7th  9  Verini, Maurizio
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4    +36m 18s    --:-- 
 8th  20  Mouton, Michele
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FR   G4    +37m 08s    --:-- 
 9th  36  Swaton, Gerard
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3    +44m 59s    --:-- 
 10th  51  Lefebvre, Jean-Claude
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2    +45m 21s    --:-- 
 11th  17  Culcheth, Brian
 Triumph TR7
   GB   G4    +51m 12s    --:-- 
 12th  43  Sola, Jean-Claude
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3    +1h 03m 51s    --:-- 
 13th  127  de Meyer, Dominique
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1    +1h 04m 21s    --:-- 
 14th  41  Simonetti, Robert
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3    +1h 04m 46s    --:-- 
 15th  52  Pagani, Pierre
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   G2    +1h 05m 42s    --:-- 
 16th  104  Sevelinge, Jean-Charles
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1    +1h 07m 09s    --:-- 
 17th  37  Moreau, Pierre-Louis
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3    +1h 08m 46s    --:-- 
 18th  46  de Libran, Roland
 Porsche
   FR   G3    +1h 17m 23s    --:-- 
 19th  81  Desangles, Luc
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2    +1h 29m 23s    --:-- 
 20th  92  Laurent, Claude
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G1    +1h 33m 19s    --:-- 
 21st  50  Mercier
 Citroen CX2400
   FR   G2        --:-- 
 22nd  111  Sehnaoui, Maurice
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   LB   G1        --:-- 
 23rd  58  Bondrille
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2        --:-- 
 24th  80  Fantino, G.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2        --:-- 
 25th  63  Cau
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   ??   G2        --:-- 
 26th  76  Maccioni
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2        --:-- 
 27th  108  Torre
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 28th  86  Silvani, J-C.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2        --:-- 
 29th  88  Bassoul, J-C.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2        --:-- 
 30th  131  Pautesta
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 31st  129  Baldacci, F.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 32nd  83  Touquet
 Toyota Corolla
   ??   G2        --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Munari, Sandro
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4     retired
  accident
 2  Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
 Ford Escort RS
   FR   G4     retired
  transmission
 6  Manzagol, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     retired
  lost time card
 7  Andruet, Jean-Claude
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FR   G4     retired
  electrics
 8  Makinen, Timo
 Peugeot 104
   FI   G2     retired
  accident
 10  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Toyota Celica
   FR   G4     retired
  tyres
 12  Brookes, Russell
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4     retired
  differential
 14  Beguin, Bernard
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4     retired
  engine
 15  Serpaggi, Francis
 Lancia Stratos HF
   FR   G4     retired
  engine
 21  Pond, Tony
 Triumph TR7
   GB   G4     retired
  gearbox
 23  Ontano, G.
 Lancia Beta
   IT   G4     retired
  unknown
 26  Murati
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 27  Venturini
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 28  Leymarie, Francis
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 30  Balesi, Claude
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 32  Fieschi
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 33  Soriano, Jean-Marie
 Renault-Alpine A110 1600
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 35  Mas, Jean-Francois
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3     retired
  off road
 38  Reggioni
 Porsche 911
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 39  Gusciani, P.
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 40  Bastid
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 42  de Castelli
 Porsche 911
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 44  Alerini
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 45  Calzarelli, R.
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 47  Branca
 Renault-Alpine A310
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 48  Ravenel, Jean-Louis
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   ??     retired
  head gasket
 49  'Iccudrac'
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   IT   G2     retired
  unknown
 53  Casanova
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 54  Couloumies, Jean-Sebastien
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  off road
 55  Godart
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 56  Tradii
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 57  Bernardini, Patrick
 Simca Rallye 2
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 60  Simongiovanni
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 61  Hazard, Jean-Hugues
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   ??     retired
  cooling
 62  Tomasi
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 64  Braida
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 65  Milanini
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 66  Antonetti, J.A.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 67  Dominici
 Toyota
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 68  Alberti
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 70  Martinetti, Jean-Charles
 Simca Rallye 2
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 71  Podevin
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 72  Sechi
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 73  Antona
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 74  Bartoli
 Volkswagen Scirocco
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 75  Berthot
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 77  Rosecchi
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 78  Valle
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 79  Allegrini
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 82  Agostini
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 84  Bornea, J.B.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 85  Marchetti
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 87  Carducci
 NSU 1300
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 89  Loubet, Yves
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  steering
 90  Wilmot
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 91  Clarr, Jean-Louis
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  off road
 93  Greder, Henri
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1     retired
  fuel pump
 94  Hoepfner, Marianne
 Toyota Celica
   FR   G1     retired
  mechanical
 95  Picone, Bernard
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 96  Balesi
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 97  Oksala, Marketta
 Toyota Celica
   FI   G1     retired
  unknown
 98  Bregliano
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 99  Sanna
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 100  Beckers, Christine
 Toyota Celica
   BE   G1     retired
  rear axle
 101  Grandsard, Alain
 Ford Escort RS
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 102  Martinetti
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 103  Cambiaghi, Anna
 Toyota Celica
   IT   G1     retired
  fuel pump
 105  Thomas, Richard
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 106  Fanchi
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 107  Colombani
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 109  Feibelman
 Ford Escort RS
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 112  de Peretti, J.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 113  Heraud
 Audi 80
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 114  Kotcheff
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 115  Arena, I.
 Toyota
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 116  Merou
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 117  Ettori
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 118  Murati
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 119  Paoletti
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 120  Marmoy, G.
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 121  Mounal
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 122  Nigiotti
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 124  Marin
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 125  Bartoli
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 126  Deriu
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 132  Uras
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 133  Smack
 Toyota
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 134  Fabiani, J.F.
 Fiat 127
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 22  Gatti
 Lancia Fulvia
   ??   ?? 
 24  Bonamico
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   ??   ?? 
 25  Pradier
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   ?? 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Bernard Darniche
Winning manufacturer
   Fiat
Group 3 winner
   Gerard Swaton
Group 2 winner
   Jean-Claude Lefebvre
Group 1 winner
   Daniel de Meyer
decoration