DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
    San Remo 1973
    San Remo 1974
    San Remo 1975
    San Remo 1976
    San Remo 1977
    San Remo 1978
    Rallye San Remo 1979
    Rallye San Remo 1980
    Rallye San Remo 1981
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rallye San Remo 1982
    Rallye San Remo 1983
    Rallye San Remo 1984
    Rallye San Remo 1985
    Rallye San Remo 1986
    Rallye San Remo 1987
    Rallye San Remo 1988
    Rallye San Remo 1989
    Rallye San Remo 1990
    Rallye San Remo 1991
    Rallye San Remo 1992
    Rallye San Remo 1993
    Rallye San Remo 1994
    Rallye San Remo 1996
    Rallye San Remo 1997
    Rallye San Remo 1998
    Rallye San Remo 1999
    Rallye San Remo 2000
    Rallye San Remo 2001
    Rallye San Remo 2002
    Rallye San Remo 2003
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > San Remo > Rallye San Remo 1981 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Note: These are leading entries only!
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Rohrl, Walter
  Geistdorfer, Christian
    DE
    DE
    Porsche 911
    Walter Rohrl
    G4
 2   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 131 Abarth
    Markku Alen
    G4
 3   Frequelin, Guy
  Todt, Jean
    FR
    FR
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Guy Frequelin
    G2
 4   Vatanen, Ari
  Richards, David
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Ari Vatanen
    G4
 5   Mikkola, Hannu
  Hertz, Arne
    FI
    SE
    Audi quattro
    Hannu Mikkola
    G4
 6   Fassina, Antonio
  'Rudy'
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona 400
    Antonio Fassina
    G4
 7   Salonen, Timo
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Datsun Violet
    Timo Salonen
    G4
 9   Bettega, Attilio
  Perissinot, Maurizio
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 131 Abarth
    Attilio Bettega
    G4
 10   Therier, Jean-Luc
  Vial, Michel
    FR
    FR
    Porsche 911
    Jean-Luc Therier
    G4
 11   Toivonen, Henri
  Gallagher, Fred
    FI
    GB
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Henri Toivonen
    G2
 12   Vudafieri, Adartico
  Bernacchini, Arnaldo
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 131 Abarth
    Adartico Vudafieri
    G4
 14   Mouton, Michele
  Pons, Fabrizia
    FR
    IT
    Audi quattro
    Michele Mouton
    G4
 15   Pond, Tony
  Grindrod, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Datsun Violet
    Tony Pond
    G4
 16   Battistoli, Luigi
  Penariol, Fabio
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona 400
    Luigi Battistoli
    G4
 18   Cerrato, Dario
  Guizzardi, Luciano
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 131 Abarth
    Dario Cerrato
    G4
 19   Ormezzano, Federico
  Berro, Claudio
    IT
    IT
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Federico Ormezzano
    G2
 20   Bohne, Holger
  Diekmann, Peter
    DE
    DE
    Mercedes Benz 500SL
    Holger Bohne
    G4
 22   Capone, Carlo
  Pirollo, Luigi
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Carlo Capone
    G2
 23   Verini, Maurizio
  Ulivi, Andrea
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona 400
    Maurizio Verini
    G4
 25   Biasion, Massimo
  Siviero, Tiziano
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona 400
    Massimo Biasion
    G4
 26   Laine, Antero
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Antero Laine
    G2
 28   Presotto, Angelo
  Perissutti, Mirko
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Ford Italia
    G4
 29   Cinotto, Michele
  Radaelli, Emilio
    IT
    IT
    Audi quattro
    Michele Cinotto
    G4
 31   Cunico, Gianfranco
  Mussa, Eraldo
    IT
    IT
    Ford Fiesta 1600
    Gianfranco Cunico
    G2
 32   Bigo, Alberto
  Ameglio, Beppe
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona
    Alberto Bigo
    G1
 34   Turiani, Auguste
  Thimonier, Pierre
    MC
    FR
    Opel Ascona 400
    Auguste Turiani
    G4
 35   Biamonti
  Tomagnini
    ??
    IT
    de Tomaso Pantera
     Biamonti
    ??
    Ameglio
  Stuani
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 104
     Ameglio
    ??
    Angeli
  Priasco
    IT
    ??
    Opel Kadett GT/E
     Angeli
    ??
    Balestra
  Repetti
    ??
    ??
    Fiat 127
     Balestra
    ??
    Ballestra
  Piana
    ??
    ??
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud
     Ballestra
    ??
    Bernocchi, Giorgio
  Tavazza
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona 400
    Giorgio Bernocchi
    G4
    Bianchi, Massimiliano
  Varese, Mirella
    IT
    IT
    Autobianchi A112
    Massimiliano Bianchi
    G2
    Bigoni
  Bailoni
    IT
    ??
    Volkswagen Golf
     Bigoni
    ??
    Blanchi
  Piruquetti
    ??
    ??
    Renault 5
     Blanchi
    ??
    Borla
  Imerito
    ??
    IT
    Fiat 131 Abarth
     Borla
    G4
    Bulfoni
  Gardella
    ??
    ??
    Talbot Sunbeam
     Bulfoni
    ??
    Campanelli
  Cardone
    ??
    ??
    Citroen GS
     Campanelli
    ??
    Cappello, Ugo
  Gusmitta
    IT
    ??
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Ugo Cappello
    ??
    Carrotta
  Migliore
    ??
    ??
    Opel Ascona 400
     Carrotta
    G4
    Diana
  la Franca
    ??
    ??
    Opel Ascona
     Diana
    ??
    Diba
  Durantini
    ??
    IT
    Volkswagen Golf
     Diba
    ??
    Elmiger
  Costa
    ??
    ??
    Ford Escort RS
     Elmiger
    ??
    Francia, Walter
  Dotti, Roberto
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona
    Walter Francia
    ??
    Garibaldi
  Castelletti
    ??
    ??
    Fiat 127
     Garibaldi
    ??
    Lambardi, Francesco
  Ficai
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud
    Francesco Lambardi
    ??
    Lepine, Alain
  Cuny, Philippe
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 504
    Alain Lepine
    ??
    Lorenzi
  Sottile
    ??
    IT
    Volkswagen Golf
     Lorenzi
    ??
    Lupidi, Livio
  Zanella
    IT
    IT
    Renault 5 Turbo
    Livio Lupidi
    G4
    Malacarne
  Devincenzi
    ??
    ??
    Talbot Sunbeam
     Malacarne
    ??
    Matiazzo
  Andros
    ??
    ??
    Fiat 131 Abarth
     Matiazzo
    G4
    Oriente
  Serra
    ??
    ??
    Fiat Ritmo
     Oriente
    ??
    Pallanca, Jean
  Audibert, Christian
    MC
    MC
    Porsche 911
    Jean Pallanca
    ??
    Parisi
  Angelo
    ??
    ??
    Volkswagen Golf
     Parisi
    ??
    Reboisson
  Chatelain
    ??
    ??
    Autobianchi A112
     Reboisson
    G2
    Recordati, Giovanni
  Ziviani
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona 400
    Giovanni Recordati
    ??
    Rey
  Struyf
    ??
    ??
    Renault-Alpine A110
     Rey
    ??
    Ricci, Lorenzo
  Torti, Ernesto
    IT
    IT
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Lorenzo Ricci
    ??
    Rizzi, Giancarlo
  Fiorucci, Giuseppe
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud
    Giancarlo Rizzi
    ??
    Rondinone
  Cotta
    ??
    ??
    Opel Kadett GT/E
     Rondinone
    ??
    Saporiti
  Migliori
    ??
    ??
    Opel Kadett GT/E
     Saporiti
    ??
    Sipsz
  Tronco
    ??
    ??
    Opel Kadett GT/E
     Sipsz
    ??
    Tofi, Vinicio
  Oddera
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo GTV6
    Vinicio Tofi
    ??
    Vincenzi, Gino
  Rabellino
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 104
    Gino Vincenzi
    ??
Makes
Opel: 16
Fiat: 10
Talbot: 6
Ford: 5
Alfa Romeo: 4
Volkswagen: 4
Audi: 3
Peugeot: 3
Porsche: 3
Autobianchi: 2
Datsun: 2
Renault: 2
Citroen: 1
de Tomaso: 1
Mercedes Benz: 1
Renault-Alpine: 1
Nationalities
Italy: 56
Unknown: 43
Finland: 9
France: 8
Germany: 4
United Kingdom: 4
Monaco: 3
Sweden: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration