DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Central Eur. Rally
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Latvia
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
    Sardinia 2004
    Sardinia 2005
    Sardinia 2006
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Sardinia 2007
    Sardinia 2008
    Sardinia 2009
    Sardinia 2011
    Sardinia 2012
    Sardinia 2013
    Sardinia 2014
    Sardinia 2015
    Sardinia 2016
    Sardinia 2017
    Sardinia 2018
    Sardinia 2019
    Sardinia 2020
    Sardinia 2021
    Sardinia 2022
    Sardinia 2023
    Sardinia 2024
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Sardinia > Sardinia 2006 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Loeb, Sebastien
  Elena, Daniel
    FR
    MC
    Citroen Xsara WRC
    Kronos Total Citroen WRT
    A8
 2   Pons, Xavier
  del Barrio Corral, Carlos
    ES
    ES
    Citroen Xsara WRC
    Kronos Total Citroen WRT
    A8
 3   Gronholm, Marcus
  Rautiainen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Focus RS WRC 06
    BP Ford World Rally Team
    A8
 4   Hirvonen, Mikko
  Lehtinen, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Focus RS WRC 06
    BP Ford World Rally Team
    A8
 5   Solberg, Petter
  Mills, Philip
    NO
    GB
    Subaru Impreza WRC2006
    Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 6   Atkinson, Christopher
  MacNeall, Glenn
    AU
    AU
    Subaru Impreza WRC2006
    Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 7   Stohl, Manfred
  Minor, Ilka
    AT
    AT
    Peugeot 307WRC Evo2
    OMV - Peugeot Norway
    A8
 8   Solberg, Henning
  Menkerud, Cato
    NO
    NO
    Peugeot 307WRC Evo2
    OMV - Peugeot Norway
    A8
 9   Wilson, Matthew
  Orr, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Ford Focus RS WRC 04
    Stobart - VK - M-Sport Ford Rally Team
    A8
 10   Katajamaki, Kosti
  Alanne, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Focus RS WRC 04
    Stobart - VK - M-Sport Ford Rally Team
    A8
 11   Rovanpera, Harri
  Pietilainen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Skoda Fabia WRC
    Red Bull - Skoda Team
    A8
 12   Aigner, Andreas
  Gottschalk, Timo
    AT
    DE
    Skoda Fabia WRC
    Red Bull - Skoda Team
    A8
 21   Sordo Castillo, Daniel
  Marti Moreno, Marc
    ES
    ES
    Citroen Xsara WRC
    Daniel Sordo Castillo
    A8
 22   Duval, Francois
  Pivato, Patrick
    BE
    FR
    Skoda Fabia WRC
    First Motorsport
    A8
 23   Perez Companc, Luis
  Volta, Jose Maria
    AR
    AR
    Ford Focus RS WRC 04
    Stobart - VK - M-Sport Ford Rally Team
    A8
 24   MacHale, Gareth
  Nagle, Paul
    IE
    IE
    Ford Focus WRC
    Gareth MacHale
    A8
 25   Galli, Gianluigi
  Bernacchini, Giovanni
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 307WRC Evo2
    Gianluigi Galli
    A8
 26   Valimaki, Jussi
  Kalliolepo, Jarkko
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05
    Jussi Valimaki
    A8
 27   Sohlberg, Kristian
  Tuominen, Tomi
    FI
    FI
    Subaru Impreza
    Team Red Devil Atolye Kazaz
    A8
 28   Kopecky, Jan
  Schovanek, Filip
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Fabia WRC
    Czech Rally Team Skoda - Kopecky
    A8
 33   Aava, Urmo
  Sikk, Kuldar
    EE
    EE
    Suzuki Swift S1600
    Urmo Aava
    A6
 35   Andersson, Per-Gunnar
  Andersson, Jonas
    SE
    SE
    Suzuki Swift S1600
    Per-Gunnar Andersson
    A6
 36   Betti, Luca
  Capolongo, Piercarlo
    IT
    IT
    Renault Clio S1600
    Luca Betti
    A6
 37   Valousek, Pavel
  Scalvini, Pierangelo
    CZ
    IT
    Suzuki Swift S1600
    Pavel Valousek
    A6
 39   Rautenbach, Conrad
  Senior, David
    ZW
    GB
    Renault Clio S1600
    Conrad Rautenbach
    A6
 41   Sandell, Patrik
  Axelsson, Emil
    SE
    SE
    Renault Clio S1600
    Patrik Sandell
    A6
 42   Pressac, Julien
  de Turckheim, Gilles
    FR
    FR
    Citroen C2 S1600
    Julien Pressac
    A6
 43   Molder, Jaan
  Becker, Katrin
    EE
    DE
    Suzuki Ignis S1600
    Jaan Molder
    A6
 44   Kosciuszko, Michal
  Baran, Jaroslaw
    PL
    PL
    Suzuki Ignis S1600
    Michal Kosciuszko
    A6
 46   Cortinovis, Andrea
  Bosi, Massimiliano
    IT
    IT
    Renault Clio
    Andrea Cortinovis
    N3
 47   Bordignon, Filippo Alessandro
  Bardini, Justin
    IT
    IT
    Opel Astra
    Filippo Alessandro Bordignon
    N3
 48   Wilks, Guy
  Pugh, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift S1600
    Suzuki Sport Europe UK
    A6
 49   Prokop, Martin
  Tomanek, Jan
    CZ
    CZ
    Citroen C2 S1600
    Jipocar Czech National Team
    A6
 51   Kara, Fatih
  Bakancocuklari, Cem
    TU
    TU
    Renault Clio S1600
    Fatih Kara
    A6
 52   Casier, Bernd
  Miclotte, Frederic
    BE
    BE
    Renault Clio S1600
    Bernd Casier
    A6
 53   Clark, Barry
  Martin, Scott
    GB
    GB
    Ford Fiesta ST
    Stobart - VK
    N3
 54   Burkart, Aaron Nicolai
  Geilhausen, Tanja
    DE
    DE
    Citroen C2 S1600
    Aaron Nicolai Burkart
    A6
 55   Tirabassi, Brice
  Renucci, Jacques Julien
    FR
    FR
    Citroen C2 S1600
    PH-Sport
    A6
 71   Errani, Riccardo
  Casadio, Stefano
    IT
    IT
    Skoda Octavia WRC
    Riccardo Errani
    A8
 72   Sokolov, Igor
  Mirkotan, Vasily
    RU
    RU
    Mitsubishi Lancer
    Syrus Rally Team
    A8
 73   Casalloni, Marco
  Piccinnu, Carlo
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 306
    Marco Casalloni
    A7
 74   Perico, Alessandro
  Carrara, Fabrizio
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Alessandro Perico
    N4
 75   Hanninen, Juho
  Sallinen, Marko
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
    Juho Hanninen
    N4
 76   Frisiero, Fabio
  Cozzula, Francesco
    IT
    IT
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
    Fabio Frisiero
    N4
 77   Zanchi, Pierlorenzo
  d'Esposito, Dario
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Pierlorenzo Zanchi
    N4
 78   Campedelli, Simone
  Fappani, Danilo
    IT
    IT
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
    Simone Campedelli
    N4
 79   Vinciguerra, Mario
  Volpatto, Giorgio
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Mario Vinciguerra
    N4
 81   Scorcioni, Alan
  Cerlini, Cristian
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Alan Scorcioni
    N4
 82   Eugeni, Walter
  Businaro, Maurizio
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Walter Eugeni
    N4
 83   Bentivogli, Bruno
  Cecchi, Andrea
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Bruno Bentivogli
    N4
 84   Ceccoli, Daniele
  Michelet, Alessandro
    SM
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Daniele Ceccoli
    N4
 85   Biolghini, Pablo
  Girelli, Simona
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Pablo Biolghini
    N4
 86   Pistis, Fabio
  Catignani, Antonio
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Fabio Pistis
    N4
 87   Tognozzi, Gabriele
  Pellegrini, Maurizio
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Gabriele Tognozzi
    N4
 88   Alen, Anton
  Aariainen, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Subaru Impreza
    Anton Alen
    N4
 89   Catania, Davide
  Vescarelli, Frederico
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Davide Catania
    N4
 90   Benoni, Stefano
  Peroglio, Roberto
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Stefano Benoni
    N4
 91   Lamonato, Walter
  Tobaldo, Oriella
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Walter Lamonato
    N4
 92   Petrocco, Lucio
  Savini, Antonio
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Lucio Petrocco
    N4
 93   d'Innocenzo, Benedetto
  Innocenti, Jacop
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Benedetto d'Innocenzo
    N4
 94   Schirru, Fabrizio
  Murtas, Stefano
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Fabrizio Schirru
    N4
 95   Mura, Costantino
  Pitturru, Gianni
    IT
    IT
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
    Costantino Mura
    N4
 96   Pileri, Tomaso
  Pili, Maurizio
    IT
    IT
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
    Tomaso Pileri
    N4
 97   Dettori, Giuseppe
  Corda, Marco
    IT
    IT
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
    Giuseppe Dettori
    N4
 98   Caragliu, Bernardo Antonio
  Atzei, Mauro
    IT
    IT
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
    Bernardo Antonio Caragliu
    N4
 99   Cellino, Giorgio
  Pisano, Carlo
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Giorgio Cellino
    N4
 100   Marrone, Francesco
  Piga, Massimo
    IT
    IT
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
    Francesco Marrone
    N4
 101   Biasion, Mathieu
  Beynet, Cedric
    FR
    FR
    Ford Fiesta ST
    Mathieu Biasion
    N3
 102   Bettega, Alessandro
  Scattolin, Simone
    IT
    IT
    Ford Fiesta ST
    Alessandro Bettega
    N3
 103   Athanassoulas, Lambros
  Mouzakis, Nikos
    GR
    GR
    Ford Fiesta ST
    Team Greece
    N3
 104   Keskinen, Kalle
  Koljonen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Ford Fiesta ST
    Kalle Keskinen
    N3
 105   Schammel, Gilles
  Jamoul, Renaud
    LU
    BE
    Ford Fiesta ST
    JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
    N3
 106   Vertunov, Evgeny
  Troshkin, Georgy
    RU
    RU
    Ford Fiesta ST
    Evgeny Vertunov
    N3
 107   Curtis, Tom
  Bargery, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Ford Fiesta ST
    Tom Curtis
    N3
 108   Tali, Nicola
  Mirabella, Marco
    IT
    IT
    Opel Astra
    Nicola Tali
    N3
 109   Fantini, Giuseppe
  Ugolini, Gianluca
    SM
    SM
    Opel Astra
    Giuseppe Fantini
    N3
 110   Bertolin, Corrado
  Zanotto, Mirco
    IT
    IT
    Opel Astra
    Corrado Bertolin
    N3
 111   Fresi, Antonio Pietro
  Orecchioni, Antonio Marcello
    IT
    IT
    Seat Ibiza
    Antonio Pietro Fresi
    N3
 112   Pranzoni, Gerri
  Pranzoni, Paolo
    IT
    IT
    Renault Clio RS
    Gerri Pranzoni
    N3
 113   Filigheddu, Salvatore
  Orecchioni, Agostina
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 106
    Salvatore Filigheddu
    N2
 114   Buscarini, Ferdinando
  Giovannini, Matteo
    IT
    IT
    MG Rover 105 ZR
    Ferdinando Buscarini
    N1
Makes
Subaru: 21
Ford: 14
Mitsubishi: 10
Citroen: 7
Renault: 7
Suzuki: 6
Peugeot: 5
Skoda: 5
Opel: 4
MG: 1
Seat: 1
Nationalities
Italy: 74
Finland: 18
United Kingdom: 10
France: 8
Czech Republic: 5
Belgium: 4
Germany: 4
Russia: 4
Spain: 4
Sweden: 4
Austria: 3
Estonia: 3
Norway: 3
San Marino: 3
Argentina: 2
Australia: 2
Greece: 2
Ireland: 2
Poland: 2
Turkey: 2
Luxembourg: 1
Monaco: 1
Zimbabwe: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration