DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
    Acropolis 2021
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 2000 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Skourta     20.02 km    Gronholm, Marcus    11m 54,6s     100.86 km/h  
 SS2  Klidi     8.09 km    McRae, Colin    5m 40,1s     85.63 km/h  
 SS3  Thiva     20.12 km    McRae, Colin    16m 23,1s     73.68 km/h  
 SS4  Kineta     9.47 km    Gronholm, Marcus    5m 20,7s     106.30 km/h  
 SS5  Agii Theodoroi     31.11 km    McRae, Colin    24m 47,6s     75.29 km/h  
 SS6  Zeli 1     28.32 km    Burns, Richard    20m 44,9s     81.90 km/h  
 SS7  Mendenitsa 1     28.05 km    McRae, Colin    19m 58,5s     84.26 km/h  
 SS8  Paleohori 1     10.71 km    Burns, Richard    7m 46,0s     82.74 km/h  
 SS9  Gravia 1     25.56 km    Sainz, Carlos    18m 18,6s     83.76 km/h  
 SS10  Elatos 1     10.56 km    Burns, Richard    8m 40,3s     73.07 km/h  
 SS11  Zeli 2     28.32 km    Burns, Richard    20m 48,8s     81.64 km/h  
 SS12  Mendenitsa 2     28.05 km    McRae, Colin    20m 04,1s     83.86 km/h  
 SS13  Pavliani     24.71 km    Sainz, Carlos    20m 23,2s     72.72 km/h  
 SS14  Stromi 1     22.82 km    Solberg, Petter    18m 02,9s     75.86 km/h  
 SS15  Paleohori 2     10.71 km    Solberg, Petter    7m 45,9s     82.76 km/h  
 SS16  Gravia 2     25.56 km    Sainz, Carlos    18m 28,0s     83.05 km/h  
 SS17  Elatos 2     10.56 km    Solberg, Petter    8m 46,5s     72.21 km/h  
 SS18  Pavliani 2     24.71 km    Solberg, Petter    20m 16,2s     73.14 km/h  
 SS19  Stromi 2     22.82 km    Solberg, Petter    18m 15,0s     75.02 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS2   Gronholm, Marcus  
  SS3 to SS15   McRae, Colin  
  SS16 to SS18   Sainz, Carlos  
  SS19   McRae, Colin  
Stage wins
McRae, Colin: 5
Solberg, Petter: 5
Burns, Richard: 4
Sainz, Carlos: 3
Gronholm, Marcus: 2
decoration