DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
    Acropolis 2021
    Acropolis 2022
    Acropolis 2023
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Central Eur. Rally
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Latvia
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 2002 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Pavliani 1     24.45 km    Martin, Markko    19m 32,1s     75.10 km/h  
 SS2  Karoutes 1     18.89 km    Radstrom, Thomas    11m 56,5s     94.91 km/h  
 SS3  Paleohori     20.52 km    Loix, Freddy    13m 54,9s     88.48 km/h  
 SS4  Rengini     25.04 km    Martin, Markko    19m 38,1s     76.52 km/h  
 SS5  Inohori 1     23.00 km    Martin, Markko    18m 04,8s     76.33 km/h  
 SS6  Pavliani 2     24.45 km    Solberg, Petter    19m 37,4s     74.76 km/h  
 SS7  Bauxites 1     23.45 km    Solberg, Petter    14m 00,4s     100.45 km/h  
 SS8  Drosohori 1     28.68 km    Martin, Markko    23m 27,2s     73.37 km/h  
 SS9  Elatia 1     37.16 km    Burns, Richard    24m 12,6s     92.09 km/h  
 SS10  Mendenitsa 1     17.34 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS11  Bauxites 2     23.45 km    Solberg, Petter    13m 44,8s     102.35 km/h  
 SS12  Drosohori 2     28.68 km    Martin, Markko    23m 07,8s     74.40 km/h  
 SS13  Inohori 2     23.00 km    Gronholm, Marcus    17m 35,2s     78.47 km/h  
 SS14  Karoutes 2     18.89 km    Gronholm, Marcus    11m 39,9s     97.16 km/h  
 SS15  Elatia 2     37.16 km    Gronholm, Marcus    23m 59,9s     92.91 km/h  
 SS16  Mendenitsa 2     17.34 km    Rovanpera, Harri    11m 04,0s     94.01 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS8   Martin, Markko  
  SS9 to SS16   McRae, Colin  
Stage wins
Martin, Markko: 5
Gronholm, Marcus: 3
Solberg, Petter: 3
Burns, Richard: 1
Loix, Freddy: 1
Radstrom, Thomas: 1
Rovanpera, Harri: 1
decoration