DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
    Rally Catalunya 1991
    Rally Catalunya 1992
    Rally Catalunya 1993
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Catalunya 1995
    Rally Catalunya 1996
    Rally Catalunya 1997
    Rally Catalunya 1998
    Rally Catalunya 1999
    Rally Catalunya 2000
    Rally Catalunya 2001
    Rally Catalunya 2002
    Rally Catalunya 2003
    Rally Catalunya 2004
    Rally Catalunya 2005
    Rally Catalunya 2006
    Rally Catalunya 2007
    Rally Catalunya 2008
    Rally Catalunya 2009
    Rally Catalunya 2010
    Rally Catalunya 2011
    Rally Catalunya 2012
    Rally Catalunya 2013
    Rally Catalunya 2014
    Rally Catalunya 2015
    Rally Catalunya 2016
    Rally Catalunya 2017
    Rally Catalunya 2018
    Rally Catalunya 2019
    Rally Catalunya 2021
    Rally Catalunya 2022
  Central Eur. Rally
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Catalunya > Rally Catalunya 1993 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Jolly Club
    A8
 2   Kankkunen, Juha
  Grist, Nicky
    FI
    GB
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 3   Delecour, Francois
  Grataloup, Daniel
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 4   Auriol, Didier
  Occelli, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 5   Biasion, Massimo
  Siviero, Tiziano
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 6   Trelles, Gustavo
  del Buono, Jorge
    UY
    AR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Jolly Club
    A8
 7   Fiorio, Alessandro
  Brambilla, Vittorio
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Astra Srl
    A8
 8   Thiry, Bruno
  Prevot, Stephane
    BE
    BE
    Opel Astra
    Opel Team Belgium
    A7
 9   Fassina, Alessandro
  Pirollo, Luigi
    IT
    IT
    Mazda 323 GT-R
    Rally Team Italia
    N4
 10   Sibera, Pavel
  Gross, Petr
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Motorsport
    A5
 11   bin Sulayem, Mohammed
  Morgan, Ronan
    AE
    IE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Marlboro Team Ford
    N4
 12   McKinstry, Kenny
  Philpott, Robbie
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Legacy RS
    Kaliber
    A8
 14   Triner, Emil
  Klima, Jiri
    CZ
    CS
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Motorsport
    A5
 15   Bedini, Piergiorgio
  Bettini, Andrea
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Piergiorgio Bedini
    N4
 16   Coutinho, Antonio
  Lisboa, Antonio
    PT
    PT
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Antonio Coutinho
    N4
 17   Bardolet, Jose Maria
  Muntada, Joaquim
    ES
    ES
    Opel Astra
    Opel Team Espana
    A8
 18   Alonso, Daniel
  Belzunces, Salvador
    ES
    ES
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Red Ford Asturias
    N4
 19   Moratal, Borja
  Rodriguez, Alfredo
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport Espana
    A7
 20   Climent, Luis
  Munoz, Jose
    ES
    ES
    Opel Astra
    Opel Team Espana
    A8
 21   Cima, Francisco
  Martinez, Jacinto
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio Williams
    Cimauto Sport
    A7
 22   Doctor, Erwin
  Badenberg, Theo
    DE
    DE
    Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4
    Opel Dealer Holland
    A8
 23   Pons, Jaume
  Lorza, Xavier
    ES
    ES
    BMW M3
    Baix Emporda
    A8
 24   Rimmer, Michael
  Patterson, Chris
    GB
    GB
    BMW M3
    Michael Rimmer
    A8
 25   Gomez Marco, Oriol
  Marti Moreno, Marc
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A6
 26   Ventura, Jordi
  Sureda, Joan
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Escuderia Mediterranea
    N4
 27   Bruguera, J.
  Mataro, J.M.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Escuderia Osona
    A7
 28   Gutierrez, F.
  Hopensa, J.
    ES
    ES
    BMW M3
    Baix Emporda
    A8
 29   Pinon, J.
  Lopez, F.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Almargen Sport
    A7
 30   Martinez-Conde, Miguel
  Canales, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Miguel Martinez-Conde
    A7
 31   Perez, J.
  Valldaura, A.
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Autosport Iqualada
    N4
 32   Melani, Natalino
  Bardi, R.
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Natalino Melani
    N4
 33   Grino, J.
  Sanchis, A.
    ES
    ES
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Escuderia KMC
    A8
 34   Pico, J.
  Cabrera, D.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Equip RACC
    A7
 35   Abadia, A.
  Bou, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Asoc. Inter. Alicante
    N3
 36   Bohigas, S.
  Ricarte, J.M.
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Baix Emporda
    N4
 37   Reininger, Stefan
  Brandstatter, Rudolf
    AT
    AT
    Subaru Legacy
    Stefan Reininger
    N4
 38   Oliva, R.
  Ballarin, R.
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    E.B. Motor Dif
    A8
 39   Rovello, J.
  Busquet, X.
    ES
    ES
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Gamace MC
    A8
 40   Vallejo, Sergio
  Vallejo, Diego
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Escuderia Mino-Lugo
    N3
 41   Nafria, David
  Sogas, M.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Costa Brava
    N1
 42   Guixeras, David
  Albadalejo, Jordi
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Gamace MC
    N3
 43   Lluma, J.M.
  Fornell, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Auto Sport Igualada
    A5
 44   Azcona, Javier
  Vittorini, Inma
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Escuderia Purroy
    N3
 45   Casasayas, Joaquim
  Dalmases, Manuel
    ES
    ES
    Honda Civic
    Telesport Racing
    N2
 46   Sanchez, F.
  Antentas, M.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Escuderia Osona
    A7
 47   Kernahan, Martin
  Hitchcock, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Seat Ibiza
    Martin Kernahan
    A6
 48   Ros, R.
  Tarrenchs, R.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Gamace MC
    N3
 49   Camps, J.
  Barrios, S.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N3
 50   Pujadas, P.
  Vinyals, O.
    ES
    ES
    Citroen AX
    Baix Emporda
    A5
 51   Sans, E.
  Bartes, M.
    ES
    ES
    Citroen AX
    Escuderia Motor Terrassa
    A5
 52   Azcona, Jaime
  Billmaier, Julius
    ES
    DE
    Peugeot 106
    J.L. Madrazo Ruiz
    N2
 53   Carrera, J.L.
  Diaz, Q.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    A.D. Roadster
    N1
 54   Blach, R.
  Dorado, J.C.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Escuderia La Coruna
    N3
 55   Muniente, Manuel
  Muniente, F.J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Gamace MC
    N2
 56   Mouna, J.
  Rodriguez, M.P.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Gamace MC
    N1
 57   Serracanta, J.
  Serracanta, P.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N3
 58   Ventura, J.
  Bosch, M.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Baix Emporda
    A5
 59   Marugan, J.L.G.
  Sierra, M.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Escuderia Savanna
    N3
 60   Garcia, I.
  Guerrero, C.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Gamace MC
    N3
 61   Montalban, C.
  Rojo, E.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    A7
 62   Maroto, F.
  Novales, M.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Escuderia Zippo
    N3
 63   Sal del Rio, Jose
  Ferradas, M.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Escuderia Berberecho
    N3
 64   Cordoba, J.
  Galindo, M.C.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Auto Sport Igualada
    A7
 65   Tur, A.
  Aparicio, C.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N3
 66   Mora, J.
  Izquierdo, R.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Gamace MC
    N3
 67   Urteu, F.
  Goma, J.
    AD
    AD
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    E.A.P.A.
    N4
 68   Puigvendrello, A.
  Pujol, M.
    ES
    ES
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Escuderia Osona
    N4
 69   Gallen, Benet
  Estaper, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N1
 70   Candelas, P.
  Heras, A.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Zippo
    N1
 71   Balcells, J.
  Jimenez, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Motor Terrassa
    N1
 72   Bassas, J.A.
  Daban, C.
    ES
    ES
    Citroen AX
    Baix Emporda
    N2
 73   Font, C.
  Marce, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Baix Emporda
    N1
 74   Garcia, Ildefonso
  Garcia, Miguel Angel
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Ildefonso Garcia
    N1
 75   Serra, J.
  Ayier, C.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Lagelva
    N1
 76   Margenat, J.
  Guilera, C.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Gamace MC
    N1
 77   Nicolas, J.
  Aranda, R.
    ES
    ES
    Ford Fiesta XR2
    Autosport Iqualada
    N2
 78   Perez, S.
  Martinez, J.M.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Motor Terrassa
    N1
 79   Pares, M.
  Delmuns, S.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 80   Guinovart, Jose
  Brull, E.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio
    Baix Emporda
    N3
 81   Honorato, J.
  Fraile, C.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Motor Terrassa
    N1
 82   Picart, S.
  Diaz, J.E.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N2
 83   Perez, L.
  Pujol, M.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 84   Malagarriga, J.M.
  Gresa, F.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Gamace MC
    N1
 85   Pareja, G.
  Corral, M.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N1
 86   Sanchez, V.
  Bartra, D.
    ES
    ES
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N3
 87   Ortiz, J.
  Ortiz, R.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Gamace MC
    N1
 88   Ortiz, R.
  Medina, D.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N1
 89   Paul, J.L.
  Bravo, M.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Biela Club Manresa
    N1
 90   Calahorro, D.
  Grimal, S.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    N1
 91   Vidal, Joan
  Piferrer, Albert
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Escuderia La Selva
    A4
 92   Casellas, O.
  Julia, O.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    Escuderia Motor Terrassa
    A4
 93   Bermudez, A.
  Rodriguez, E.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    Escuderia Lugomes
    A4
 94   Garcia, F.
  Garcia, M.A.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    Tineoauto Club
    A4
 95   Berasategi, D.
  Fernandez, J.J.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    R.P.M. Vizcaya
    A4
 96   Tunon, J.R.
  Arrosredat, P.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    E. Tineoauto Club
    A4
 97   Hernandez, J.
  Caralt, S.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    Escuderia Osona
    A4
 98   Abad, J.
  Godayol, L.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    A4
 99   Manzano, E.
  Cosialls, P.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    Penya Motorista 10XH
    A4
 100   Font, J.
  Aldoma, E.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    Escuderia Osona
    A4
 101   Parera-Nieto, L.
  Pastells, R.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Marbella GL
    Escuderia Mediterranea
    A4
Makes
Peugeot: 34
Renault: 20
Seat: 11
Lancia: 8
Ford: 7
Opel: 4
BMW: 3
Citroen: 3
Skoda: 2
Subaru: 2
Toyota: 2
Fiat: 1
Honda: 1
Mazda: 1
Volkswagen: 1
Nationalities
Spain: 159
Italy: 10
United Kingdom: 7
France: 4
Czech Republic: 3
Germany: 3
Andorra: 2
Austria: 2
Belgium: 2
Portugal: 2
Argentina: 1
Czechoslovakia: 1
Finland: 1
Ireland: 1
United Arab Emirates: 1
Uruguay: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration