DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
    Rally Catalunya 1991
    Rally Catalunya 1992
    Rally Catalunya 1993
    Rally Catalunya 1995
    Rally Catalunya 1996
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Catalunya 1997
    Rally Catalunya 1998
    Rally Catalunya 1999
    Rally Catalunya 2000
    Rally Catalunya 2001
    Rally Catalunya 2002
    Rally Catalunya 2003
    Rally Catalunya 2004
    Rally Catalunya 2005
    Rally Catalunya 2006
    Rally Catalunya 2007
    Rally Catalunya 2008
    Rally Catalunya 2009
    Rally Catalunya 2010
    Rally Catalunya 2011
    Rally Catalunya 2012
    Rally Catalunya 2013
    Rally Catalunya 2014
    Rally Catalunya 2015
    Rally Catalunya 2016
    Rally Catalunya 2017
    Rally Catalunya 2018
    Rally Catalunya 2019
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Catalunya > Rally Catalunya 1996 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 2   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 3   Liatti, Piero
  Pons, Fabrizia
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 4   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 5   Thiry, Bruno
  Prevot, Stephane
    BE
    BE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 7   Makinen, Tommi
  Repo, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Winfield Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A8
 8   Burns, Richard
  Reid, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Winfield Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A8
 10   Radstrom, Thomas
  Giraudet, Denis
    SE
    FR
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 11   Kytolehto, Jarmo
  Kapanen, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Jarmo Kytolehto
    A8
 12   Bernardini, Patrick
  Savignoni, Dominique
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Societe Yacco
    A8
 14   Madeira, Rui
  da Silva, Nuno Rodrigues
    PT
    PT
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    HF Grifone Srl
    A8
 15   Recalde, Jorge
  Christie, Martin
    AR
    AR
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Jorge Recalde
    N
 16   Loix, Freddy
  Smeets, Sven
    BE
    BE
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Belgium
    A8
 17   Trelles, Gustavo
  del Buono, Jorge
    UY
    AR
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Race Rent Motorsport
    N4
 18   Nittel, Uwe
  Thorner, Christina
    DE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart
    N4
 19   Puras, Jesus
  del Barrio Corral, Carlos
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza GTi 16V
    Seat Sport
    A7
 20   Gomez Marco, Oriol
  Marti Moreno, Marc
    ES
    ES
    Renault Megane
    Renault Sport Espana
    A7
 21   Sibera, Pavel
  Gross, Petr
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Felicia
    Skoda Motorsport
    A6
 22   Bardolet, Jose Maria
  Muntada, Joaquim
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza GTi 16V
    Seat Sport
    A7
 23   Azcona, Jaime
  Rodriguez, Alfredo
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 306
    Peugeot Sport Espana
    A7
 24   Triner, Emil
  Stanc, Pavel
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Felicia
    Skoda Motorsport
    A6
 25   Rius, Antonio
  Casanova, Manuel
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza GTi 16V
    Seat Sport
    A7
 26   Mendez, Gabriel
  Mercader, Jordi
    UY
    ES
    Citroen ZX
    Chefo Abella Gimeno
    A7
 27   Munster, Bernard
  Elst, Jean-Francois
    BE
    BE
    Skoda Felicia Kit-Car
    Skoda Motorsport
    A6
 28   Muniente, Manuel
  Ibanez, Joan
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 306
    Peugeot Sport Espana
    A7
 29   Navarra, Andrea
  Casazza, Renzo
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza
    Andrea Navarra
    A8
 30   Medeghini, Angelo
  Medeghini, Barbara
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza 555
    Angelo Medeghini
    A8
 31   Ghandour, Ziad
  Etyemezian, Raffy
    LB
    LB
    Subaru Impreza 555
    Ziad Ghandour
    A8
 32   Stohl, Manfred
  Muller, Peter
    AT
    AT
    Audi Coupe S2
    Manfred Stohl
    A
 33   Alonso, Daniel
  Belzunces, Salvador
    ES
    ES
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Red Ford
    A7
 34   Helle, Holger
  Brodersen, Per
    DK
    DK
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Helle Auto A/S
    A8
 35   Rosenberger, Kristopher
  Stock, Hans-Dieter
    AT
    DE
    Opel Astra
    Kristopher Rosenberger
    A7
 36   Azcona, Javier
  Vittorini, Inma
    ES
    ES
    Citroen ZX 16S
    Escuderia San Fermin
    A7
 37   Vallejo, Sergio
  Vallejo, Diego
    ES
    ES
    Citroen ZX 16S
    Escuderia Ourense
    A7
 38   Casais, Jon
  Diaz, Queralt
    ES
    ES
    Citroen ZX 16S
    Euskedi Racing
    A7
 39   Andreani, Jacques
  Pirotte, Cedric
    FR
    BE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Jacques Andreani
    N4
 40   Ventura, Jordi
  Julia Pascual, Oriol
    ES
    ES
    Subaru Impreza
    Escuderia Mediterranea
    N4
 41   Bohigas, S.
  Ricarte, J.M.
    ES
    ES
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Escuderia Baix Emporda
    A8
 42   Rodriguez, Daniel
  Albadalejo, Jordi
    AD
    ES
    Renault Clio Williams
    Gamace MC Competicion
    A7
 43   Canellas, Salvador
  Lorza, Xavier
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza GTi 16V
    C.C. Catalunya Motor
    A7
 44   Guixeras, David
  Piferrer, Albert
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia Costa Brava
    A5
 45   Olivet, Denis
  Fernandez, Andre
    FR
    FR
    Renault Clio
    Denis Olivet
    A7
 46   Triboulet, Regis
  Boisset, James
    FR
    FR
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Regis Triboulet
    A7
 47   del Aguila, A.
  Castano, M.
    ES
    ES
    Citroen ZX 16S
    Club Jarama Race
    A7
 48   Barrabeig, Joan Ma.
  Saura, P.
    ES
    ES
    Citroen ZX 16S
    Joan Ma. Barrabeig
    A7
 49   Perez, J.
  Urpi, S.
    ES
    ES
    Citroen ZX 16S
    Auto Sport Igualada
    A7
 50   Serratosa, I.
  Donat, L.
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Automovil Club Alcalans
    A8
 51   Farres, A.
  Sanchis, A.
    ES
    ES
    Honda Civic
    Telesport Racing
    A6
 52   Hernandez, J.
  Caralt, S.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Equip RACC Competicion
    A5
 53   Grino, Jordi
  Lanaya, Samira
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio Williams
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N3
 54   Cordoba, J.
  Galindo, M.C.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio Williams
    Escuderia Baix Emporda
    A7
 55   Wallenwein, Kurt
  Hetz, R.
    DE
    DE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Kurt Wallenwein
    N4
 56   Freire, Paulo
  Azevedo, Jorge
    PT
    PT
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Paulo Freire
    N4
 57   Storti, Giancarlo
  Nicoli, Andrea
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Giancarlo Storti
    N4
 58   Clark, Gawaine
  Duck, R.
    GB
    GB
    Renault Clio
    Gawaine Clark
    N3
 59   Mailho, Max
  Cozza, A.
    FR
    FR
    Renault Clio Williams
    Max Mailho
    N3
 60   Masip, M.
  Masip, E.
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Escuderia Garden
    A8
 61   Oliva, R.
  Ballarin, R.
    ES
    ES
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    E.B. Motor Difusio
    A8
 62   Nafria, David
  Gallego, F.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza
    J.L.M. Team
    N3
 63   Martinez Cueto, Jorge
  Cano, A.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza
    Jorge Martinez Cueto
    A7
 64   Garcia, F.
  Garcia, M.A.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza
    Escuderia Luarca Competicion
    A7
 65   Zubillaga, Aitor
  Llaneza, J.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza
    Escuderia San Fermin
    A7
 66   Gonzalez, R.
  Sanchez, D.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza
    Escuderia Yebras Sport
    A7
 67   Dominguez, J.M.
  Torres, M.P.
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza
    Escuderia Yebras Sport
    A7
 68   Ingles, Joaquim
  Castillo, Luis Miquel
    ES
    ES
    Seat Ibiza
    Auto Sport Igualada
    A7
 69   Calahorro, D.
  Amblas, M.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Escuderia Osona
    A7
 70   Reig, J.
  Sala, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Costa Brava
    A5
 71   Guardia, J.
  Font, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia Costa Brava
    A5
 72   Romero, P.
  Barbany, J.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio Williams
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N3
 73   Canals, Salvador
  Moreno, David
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio Williams
    Escuderia KMC
    N3
 74   Bassas, J.A.
  Daban, C.
    ES
    ES
    Renault Clio Williams
    Escuderia Baix Emporda
    N3
 75   Tordera, M.
  Tordera, Angel
    ES
    ES
    Opel Corsa GSi
    Escuderia Osona
    N2
 76   Duterte, Daniel
  Vielle, Aline
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Daniel Duterte
    N1
 77   Brunello, Demitri
  Giaon, Rudy
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 106
    Demitri Brunello
    N1
 78   Fuster, Miguel
  Medina, Jose Vicente
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    A.I.A
    N1
 79   Sanfilippo, Ignacio
  Soler, Jordi
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Club Jarama Race
    N1
 80   Solis, Roberto
  Alvarez, Francisco Javier
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia Condal Motor
    N1
 81   Saban, Leonardo
  Nazabal, Ezequiel
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia 1000 Lagos
    N1
 82   Vidal, Amador
  Mosquera, Roberto
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Siroco Team Naron
    N1
 83   Garcia, Ildefonso
  Garcia, Miguel Angel
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Motor Club Alcala la Real
    N1
 84   Cabo, Manuel
  Aragon, Jesus
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia Montanesa
    N1
 85   Perez, S.
  Barrera, O.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia Motor Terrassa
    N1
 86   Perez, Ll.
  Izquierdo, R.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N1
 87   Arnal, F.
  Bausells, E.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Moto Club de Aragon
    N1
 88   Muniente, F.
  Mampel, M.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N1
 89   Salvador, Antonio
  Bosch, M.A.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Antonio Salvador
    N1
 90   Ledgard, A.
  Ledgard, A.
    PE
    PE
    Peugeot 106
    Siroco Team Naron
    N1
 91   Espino, I.
  Navarro, D.J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia Drago
    N1
 92   Molina, Jose
  Rodriguez, Maria P.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N1
 93   de Santiago, I.
  Cegarra, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N1
 94   Blazquez, Marc
  Amigo, Xavier
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Baix Emporda
    N1
 95   Membrado, Josep
  Vilamala, Jordi
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 96   Gonzalez, D.
  de Maria, J.E.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N1
 97   Riera, Pere
  Serrat, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 98   Malagarriga, J.M.
  Riga, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N1
 99   Escriba, R.
  Soler, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 100   Tapia, Ramon
  Artes, Josep
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 106
    Escuderia Motor Terrassa
    N1
 101   Baldich, Abel
  Cano, F.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 102   Vinas, Jordi
  Comellas, Ramon
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 103   Gallifa, J.
  Torrents, I.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 104   Morera, X.
  Vila, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 105   Pujadas, J.
  Barrabes, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Baix Emporda
    N1
 106   Punti, Santi
  Liebana, Antonio
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 107   Vivas, J.
  Sanchez, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Baix Emporda
    N1
 108   Casellas, M.
  Casale, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Gamace MC Competicion
    N1
 109   Martinez, J.
  Pujol, S.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Osona
    N1
 110   Nadal, M.
  Donadeu, J.
    ES
    ES
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Escuderia Motor Terrassa
    N1
 111   Porto, Jose Manuel
  Rodriguez, Maria Luz
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Escuderia Rias Bajas
    A5
 112   San Jose, Jose Maria
  Gutierrez, Jose Miguel
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Power Car Team
    A5
 113   Ocariz, J.
  Paez, J.I.
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Escuderia 1000 Lagos
    A5
 114   Domenech, A.
  Morago, E.
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Escuderia 1000 Lagos
    A5
 115   San Segundo, Alberto
  Navas, Eva
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Escuderia Gredos
    A5
 116   Mascaro, G.
  Revuelta, S.
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Tr. Balear
    A5
 117   Barredo, I.
  Cobos, G.
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Euskadi Racing
    A5
 118   Juaneda, Alex
  Call, I.
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Biela Club Manresa
    A5
 119   Gomez, E.
  Bastida, L.
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Euskadi Racing
    A5
 120   Castromil, P.
  Rivera, D.
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    Escuderia Rias Bajas
    A5
 121   Jurado, F.
  Cumbrero, D.
    ES
    ES
    Fiat Cinquecento
    M.C. Alcala la Real
    A5
Makes
Peugeot: 42
Fiat: 11
Seat: 11
Renault: 10
Ford: 8
Citroen: 7
Mitsubishi: 7
Subaru: 7
Toyota: 4
Lancia: 3
Skoda: 3
Opel: 2
Audi: 1
Honda: 1
Volkswagen: 1
Nationalities
Spain: 166
France: 12
Italy: 10
Belgium: 7
United Kingdom: 6
Czech Republic: 4
Finland: 4
Germany: 4
Portugal: 4
Sweden: 4
Argentina: 3
Austria: 3
Denmark: 2
Lebanon: 2
Peru: 2
Uruguay: 2
Andorra: 1
decoration