DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
    Acropolis 2021
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1997 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Ipsilantis     15.72 km    McRae, Colin    13m 15s     71.18 km/h  
            Sainz, Carlos           
 SS2  Evangelistria     22.73 km    Makinen, Tommi    17m 06s     79.75 km/h  
 SS3  Analipsis 1     11.27 km    Makinen, Tommi    8m 30s     79.55 km/h  
            Sainz, Carlos           
 SS4  Distomo 1     26.17 km    Kankkunen, Juha    17m 54s     87.72 km/h  
            Eriksson, Kenneth           
 SS5  Stiri     20.90 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    14m 21s     87.39 km/h  
 SS6  Dionissos     17.95 km    Makinen, Tommi    10m 56s     98.51 km/h  
 SS7  Zeli     27.25 km    Sainz, Carlos    20m 56s     78.11 km/h  
 SS8  Kalamaki     14.16 km    Sainz, Carlos    10m 32s     80.66 km/h  
 SS9  Makrirahi     13.58 km    Sainz, Carlos    7m 21s     110.86 km/h  
 SS10  Perivoli     16.53 km    Burns, Richard    9m 13s     107.61 km/h  
            Sainz, Carlos           
 SS11  Dilofo     27.01 km    Sainz, Carlos    24m 39s     65.74 km/h  
 SS12  Kloni     16.11 km    Makinen, Tommi    15m 39s     61.76 km/h  
 SS13  Eleftherohori     11.82 km    Sainz, Carlos    9m 12s     77.09 km/h  
 SS14  Drimea     32.25 km    Sainz, Carlos    25m 48s     75.00 km/h  
 SS15  Gravia     24.17 km    Sainz, Carlos    18m 18s     79.25 km/h  
 SS16  Zemeno     19.62 km    Makinen, Tommi    9m 48s     120.12 km/h  
 SS17  Distomo 2     26.17 km    Burns, Richard    18m 11s     86.35 km/h  
 SS18  Kiriaki     17.32 km    Makinen, Tommi    14m 01s     74.14 km/h  
 SS19  Karakolithos     30.86 km    Sainz, Carlos    19m 41s     94.07 km/h  
 SS20  Analipsis 2     11.27 km    Sainz, Carlos    8m 48s     76.84 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1   McRae, Colin  
  SS2 to SS3   Makinen, Tommi  
  SS4 to SS5   Eriksson, Kenneth  
  SS6 to SS18   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS19 to SS20   Sainz, Carlos  
Stage wins
Sainz, Carlos: 12
Makinen, Tommi: 6
Burns, Richard: 2
Eriksson, Kenneth: 2
Kankkunen, Juha: 1
McRae, Colin: 1
decoration