DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
    Rally Codasur 1980
    Rally Codasur 1981
    Rally Argentina 1983
    Rally Argentina 1984
    Rally Argentina 1985
    Rally Argentina 1986
    Rally Argentina 1987
    Rally Argentina 1988
    Rally Argentina 1989
    Rally Argentina 1990
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Argentina 1991
    Rally Argentina 1992
    Rally Argentina 1993
    Rally Argentina 1994
    Rally Argentina 1996
    Rally Argentina 1997
    Rally Argentina 1998
    Rally Argentina 1999
    Rally Argentina 2000
    Rally Argentina 2001
    Rally Argentina 2002
    Rally Argentina 2003
    Rally Argentina 2004
    Rally Argentina 2005
    Rally Argentina 2006
    Rally Argentina 2007
    Rally Argentina 2008
    Rally Argentina 2009
    Rally Argentina 2011
    Rally Argentina 2012
    Rally Argentina 2013
    Rally Argentina 2014
    Rally Argentina 2015
    Rally Argentina 2016
    Rally Argentina 2017
    Rally Argentina 2018
    Rally Argentina 2019
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Argentina > Rally Argentina 1990 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A8    6h 51m 27s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A    +8m 02s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A    +34m 55s    --:-- 
 4th  9  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi 90 quattro
   AT   A    +59m 21s    --:-- 
 5th  11  Soto, Ernesto
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   N    +1h 01m 52s    --:-- 
 6th  6  Oreille, Alain
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +1h 05m 08s    --:-- 
 7th  67  Raies, Marcelo
 Renault 18 GTX
   AR   A    +1h 41m 43s    --:-- 
 8th  38  Martin, Gabriel
 Fiat Regata
   AR   A    +1h 47m 56s    --:-- 
 9th  50  Maccari, Oscar
 Renault 18 GTX
   AR   A    +1h 51m 49s    --:-- 
 10th  57  Marino, Fernando
 Fiat Regata
   AR   A    +2h 12m 45s    --:-- 
 26th  103  Vacarezza, Ernesto
 Fiat 128
   AR   B    +4h 26m 10s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A   SS14  retired
  gearbox
 4  Recalde, Jorge
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   AR   A   SS6  retired
  accident
 7  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   UY   N   SS11  retired
  gearbox
 10  de Martini, Paola
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A   After SS1  withdrew
  returned loaned car
 14  Menem Jr., Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   N   SS11  retired
  suspension
 15  Raies, Gabriel
 Renault 18 GTX
   AR   A   SS19  retired
  differential
 20  Lemos, Paulo
 Volkswagen Gol
   BR   A   SS16  retired
  gearbox
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Miki Biasion
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Ernesto Soto
decoration