DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Central Eur. Rally
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Latvia
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
    Portugal 2019
    Portugal 2021
    Portugal 2022
    Portugal 2023
    Portugal 2024
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1975 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Alen, Markku
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FI   G4    6h 24m 15s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Mikkola, Hannu
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FI   G4    +2m 43s    --:-- 
 3rd  9  Andersson, Ove
 Toyota Corolla
   SE   G2    +5m 14s    --:-- 
 4th  10  Aaltonen, Rauno
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G2    +11m 16s    0:01 
 5th  16  Cortez, Pedro
 Datsun 260Z
   PT   G4    +20m 52s    --:-- 
 6th  19  Figueiredo, Mario
 Datsun 240Z
   PT   G4    +29m 32s    --:-- 
 7th  7  Mehta, Shekhar
 Datsun Violet
   KE   G2    +46m 15s    --:-- 
 8th  14  Romaozinho, Francisco
 Citroen GS
   PT   G2    +46m 36s    --:-- 
 9th  42  Lezama, Fernando
 Ford Escort RS1600
   ES   G2    +1h 00m 38s    0:08 
 10th  41  Megre, Jose
 Datsun 240Z
   PT   G4    +1h 14m 14s    --:-- 
 11th  30  Ortigao, Jorge
 Mazda 818
   PT   G1    +1h 23m 18s    --:-- 
 12th  50  Torres, Carlos
 Mazda RX2
   PT   G1    +1h 24m 54s    0:02 
 13th  70  Bertrand, Jean-Claude
 Datsun Violet
   CI   G2    +1h 26m 47s    0:04 
 14th  26  Laurent, Claude
 Citroen GS
   FR   G2    +1h 29m 28s    --:-- 
 15th  28  Etchebers, Marc
 BMW 2002
   ES   G1    +1h 43m 22s    --:-- 
 16th  81  Barata, Miguel
 Datsun 1200
   PT   G2    +1h 52m 52s    0:08 
 17th  64  Cunha, Jose
 Datsun 1200
   PT   G1    +1h 56m 02s    0:15 
 18th  63  Brauwer, Leon
 Opel Ascona
   BE   G2    +2h 05m 10s    0:01 
 19th  76  Coppier, Alain
 NSU 1300
   FR   G1    +2h 11m 19s    0:07 
 20th  57  Beaudoin, Patrick
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G1    +2h 20m 41s    0:02 
 21st  53  Cerf, Alain
 Datsun 1600SSS
   CH   G1    +2h 32m 13s    0:24 
 22nd  95  Kalechesmeden
 Toyota Celica
   DK   G1    +2h 51m 37s    0:23 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Warmbold, Achim
 BMW 2002
   DE   G2     retired
  driveshaft coupling
 3  Rohrl, Walter
 Opel Ascona
   DE   G2     retired
  electrics
 5  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Toyota Corolla
   SE   G2     retired
  gearbox
 6  Paganelli, Alcide
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4     retired
  steering
 12  Canellas (Sr), Salvador
 Seat 1430/1800
   ES   G2     retired
  rear suspension
 23  Munoz, Ricardo
 Seat 1430/1800
   ES   G2     retired
  gearbox
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Markku Alen
Winning manufacturer
   Fiat
Group 3 winner
   No finishers
Group 2 winner
   Ove Andersson
Group 1 winner
   Jorge Ortigao
decoration