DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
    Acropolis 2021
    Acropolis 2022
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1981 > Championship points
Drivers championship
decoration
MCSEPTKEFRGR
1.Frequelin, Guy (FR)
Talbot
46
15
 2nd 
--
  
6
 6th 
0
 R 
15
 2nd 
10
 4th 
2.Alen, Markku (FI)
Fiat
39
4
 7th 
--
  
20
 1st 
--
  
--
  
15
 2nd 
3.Vatanen, Ari (FI)
Ford
35
0
 R 
15
 2nd 
0
 R 
--
  
--
  
20
 1st 
4.Mehta, Shekhar (KE)
Datsun
28
--
  
--
  
--
  
20
 1st 
--
  
8
 5th 
5.Darniche, Bernard (FR)
Lancia
26
6
 6th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
20
 1st 
--
  
6.Toivonen, Henri (FI)
Talbot
23
8
 5th 
--
  
15
 2nd 
--
  
0
 R 
0
 R 
7.Kleint, Jochi (DE)
Opel
20
12
 3rd 
--
  
--
  
8
 5th 
--
  
0
 R 
8.Kullang, Anders (SE)
Opel
20
10
 4th 
10
 4th 
0
 R 
0
 R 
 ? 
0
 R 
9.Ragnotti, Jean (FR)
Renault
20
20
 1st 
--
  
--
  
--
  
0
 R 
--
  
10.Mikkola, Hannu (FI)
Audi
20
0
 91st 
20
 1st 
0
 R 
--
  
0
 R 
0
 DQ 
11.Pond, Tony (GB)
Datsun
20
--
  
--
  
8
 5th 
--
  
12
 3rd 
--
  
12.Waldegard, Bjorn (SE)
Ford
15
3
 8th 
--
  
12
 3rd 
--
  
0
 R 
0
 R 
13.Aaltonen, Rauno (FI)
Datsun
15
0
 13th 
--
  
--
  
15
 2nd 
--
  
--
  
14.Airikkala, Pentti (FI)
Ford
12
--
  
12
 3rd 
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
15.Kirkland, Mike (KE)
Datsun
12
--
  
--
  
--
  
12
 3rd 
--
  
--
  
16.Bettega, Attilio (IT)
Fiat
12
0
 R 
--
  
0
 R 
--
  
--
  
12
 3rd 
17.Mouton, Michele (FR)
Audi
10
0
 R 
--
  
10
 4th 
--
  
0
 R 
0
 DQ 
18.Salonen, Timo (FI)
Datsun
10
--
  
--
  
0
 R 
10
 4th 
0
 R 
0
 R 
19.Ballet, Jean-Pierre (FR)
Porsche
10
0
 R 
--
  
--
  
--
  
10
 4th 
--
  
20.Blomqvist, Stig (SE)
Saab
8
--
  
8
 5th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
21.Eklund, Per (SE)
Porsche
8
0
 R 
2
 9th 
0
 R 
--
  
6
 6th 
0
 R 
22.Kaby, Terry (GB)
Datsun
8
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
8
 5th 
--
  
23.Johansson, Bjorn (SE)
Opel
6
--
  
6
 6th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
24.Lefebvre, Jean-Claude (FR)
Peugeot
6
--
  
--
  
--
  
6
 6th 
--
  
--
  
25.Moschous, George (GR)
Datsun
6
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
6
 6th 
26.Cid, Rafael (ES)
Ford
4
--
  
--
  
4
 7th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
27.Iwashita, Yoshio (JP)
Datsun
4
--
  
--
  
--
  
4
 7th 
--
  
--
  
28.Tichadou, Jean-Michel (FR)
Ford
4
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
4
 7th 
--
  
29.'Carlo', (GR)
Renault
4
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
4
 7th 
30.Lampi, Lasse (FI)
Ford
4
--
  
4
 7th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
31.Stromberg, Ola (SE)
Saab
3
--
  
3
 8th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
32.Queiroz Pereira, Pedro (PT)
Opel
3
--
  
--
  
3
 8th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
33.Shah, Jayant (KE)
Datsun
3
--
  
--
  
--
  
3
 8th 
--
  
--
  
34.Swaton, Gerard (FR)
Porsche
3
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
3
 8th 
--
  
35.Blahna, Vaclav (CS)
Skoda
3
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
3
 8th 
36.Almeras, Jacques (FR)
Porsche
2
2
 9th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
0
 R 
--
  
37.Moutinho, Joaquim (PT)
Opel
2
--
  
--
  
2
 9th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
38.Smith, Malcolm (US)
Dodge
2
--
  
--
  
--
  
2
 9th 
--
  
--
  
39.Bartoli, Camille (FR)
Renault
2
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
2
 9th 
--
  
40.Moshoutis, Paul (GR)
Ford
2
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
2
 9th 
41.Coppier, Alain (FR)
Renault
1
1
 10th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
0
 R 
--
  
42.Nilsson, Soren (SE)
Datsun
1
--
  
1
 10th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
43.Shinozuka, Kenjiro (JP)
Ford
1
--
  
--
  
1
 10th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
44.Hall, Rod (US)
Dodge
1
--
  
--
  
--
  
1
 10th 
--
  
--
  
45.Farrucci, Jean-Felix (FR)
Opel
1
--
  
--
  
--
  
--
  
1
 10th 
--
  
46.Laurent, Claude (FR)
Peugeot
1
0
 39th 
--
  
--
  
--
  
0
 20th 
1
 10th 
R = retired, DQ = excluded, W = withdrew
? = did not start, -- = not entered
Manufacturers championship
decoration
   MCSEPTKEFRGR
 1. Talbot 66
17
 2nd 
--
17
 2nd 
--
17
 2nd 
15
 4th 
 2. Datsun 59
--
--
13
 5th 
18
 1st 
15
 3rd 
13
 5th 
 3. Opel 46
15
 3rd 
--
11
 8th 
12
 5th 
8
 10th 
--
 4. Fiat 42
8
 7th 
--
18
 1st 
--
--
16
 2nd 
 5. Ford 39
--
--
9
 7th 
--
12
 7th 
18
 1st 
 6. Renault 35
18
 1st 
--
--
--
7
 9th 
10
 7th 
 7. Lancia 28
10
 6th 
--
--
--
18
 1st 
--
 8. Toyota 26
--
--
15
 3rd 
--
11
 6th 
--
 9. Porsche 19
4
 9th 
--
--
--
15
 4th 
--
 10. Peugeot 14
--
--
--
10
 6th 
--
4
 10th 
 11. Audi 13
--
--
13
 4th 
--
--
--
 12. Skoda 8
--
--
--
--
--
8
 8th 
 13. Dodge 6
--
--
--
6
 9th 
--
--
decoration