DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
    Swedish Rally 1973
    Swedish Rally 1975
    Swedish Rally 1976
    Swedish Rally 1977
    Swedish Rally 1978
    Swedish Rally 1979
    Swedish Rally 1980
    Swedish Rally 1981
    Swedish Rally 1982
    Swedish Rally 1983
    Swedish Rally 1984
    Swedish Rally 1985
    Swedish Rally 1986
    Swedish Rally 1987
    Swedish Rally 1988
    Swedish Rally 1989
    Swedish Rally 1991
    Swedish Rally 1992
    Swedish Rally 1993
    Swedish Rally 1995
    Swedish Rally 1996
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Swedish Rally 1997
    Swedish Rally 1998
    Swedish Rally 1999
    Swedish Rally 2000
    Swedish Rally 2001
    Swedish Rally 2002
    Swedish Rally 2003
    Swedish Rally 2004
    Swedish Rally 2005
    Swedish Rally 2006
    Swedish Rally 2007
    Swedish Rally 2008
    Rally Sweden 2010
    Rally Sweden 2011
    Rally Sweden 2012
    Rally Sweden 2013
    Rally Sweden 2014
    Rally Sweden 2015
    Rally Sweden 2016
    Rally Sweden 2017
    Rally Sweden 2018
    Rally Sweden 2019
    Rally Sweden 2020
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Sweden > Swedish Rally 1996 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  I2     9.32 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 00s     93.20 km/h  
            Kankkunen, Juha           
 SS2  Malta     11.88 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 05s     117.17 km/h  
 SS3  Sunnemo     30.94 km    Kankkunen, Juha    15m 59s     116.15 km/h  
 SS4  Uddeholmshyttan     22.60 km    Radstrom, Thomas    12m 19s     110.09 km/h  
 SS5  Fredriksberg     24.80 km    McRae, Colin    14m 24s     103.33 km/h  
 SS6  Nyhammar     33.53 km    Makinen, Tommi    18m 34s     108.36 km/h  
 SS7  Sangan     6.75 km    Makinen, Tommi    3m 51s     105.19 km/h  
 SS8  Jutbo     44.59 km    Sainz, Carlos    27m 20s     97.88 km/h  
 SS9  I13     11.26 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 02s     111.98 km/h  
 SS10  Djura     23.15 km    Makinen, Tommi    12m 11s     114.01 km/h  
 SS11  Skalo     26.73 km    McRae, Colin    13m 43s     116.92 km/h  
 SS12  Sagen     14.62 km    Makinen, Tommi    8m 07s     108.07 km/h  
 SS13  Laggasen     11.38 km    Liatti, Piero    6m 39s     102.68 km/h  
 SS14  Gumhojden     17.26 km    Delecour, Francois    8m 57s     115.71 km/h  
 SS15  Hamra     35.42 km    McRae, Colin    19m 42s     107.88 km/h  
 SS16  Vassjon 1     2.01 km    Kankkunen, Juha    1m 16s     95.21 km/h  
 SS17  Vassjon 2     5.58 km    Makinen, Tommi    4m 10s     80.35 km/h  
 SS18  Bredsjon     9.70 km    McRae, Colin    5m 31s     105.50 km/h  
 SS19  Bogen     12.78 km    McRae, Colin    7m 44s     99.16 km/h  
 SS20  Lonnhojden     11.13 km    McRae, Colin    7m 20s     91.06 km/h  
            Sainz, Carlos           
 SS21  Hallsjon     9.51 km    McRae, Colin    5m 05s     112.25 km/h  
            Sainz, Carlos           
            Makinen, Tommi           
            Kankkunen, Juha           
 SS22  Kalvholmen     2.00 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 05s     57.60 km/h  
 SS23  Sundsjon     40.59 km    McRae, Colin    20m 35s     118.32 km/h  
 SS24  Bjalverud     21.58 km    Radstrom, Thomas    11m 41s     110.82 km/h  
 SS25  Mangen     22.09 km    Blomqvist, Stig    13m 06s     101.18 km/h  
 SS26  Sodra Viken     10.00 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 25s     93.51 km/h  
 SS27  Langjohanstorp     19.44 km    Makinen, Tommi    10m 12s     114.35 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS2   Makinen, Tommi  
  SS3   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS4 to SS27   Makinen, Tommi  
Stage wins
Makinen, Tommi: 10
McRae, Colin: 8
Kankkunen, Juha: 6
Sainz, Carlos: 3
Radstrom, Thomas: 2
Blomqvist, Stig: 1
Delecour, Francois: 1
Liatti, Piero: 1
decoration