DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
    Rally Finland 2021
    Rally Finland 2022
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1976 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Mikkola, Hannu
  Hertz, Arne
    FI
    SE
    Toyota Celica
    HM-Racing
    G4
 2   Blomqvist, Stig
  Sylvan, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Saab 99EMS
    Saab-Scania
    G4
 3   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 131 Abarth
    Autonovo Oy
    G4
 4   Makinen, Timo
  Liddon, Henry
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G4
 5   Lampinen, Simo
  Markkanen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G4
 6   Eklund, Per
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Saab 99EMS
    Saab-Scania
    G4
 9   Vatanen, Ari
  Aho, Atso
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G4
 10   Rainio, Tapio
  Nyman, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G4
 11   Kullang, Anders
  Andersson, Claes-Goran
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Opel Eurohandler Team
    G4
 12   Airikkala, Pentti
  Virtanen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Team Avon Tyres
    G4
 13   Salonen, Timo
  Markkula, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Datsun Violet
    Aro Yhtyma Oy Autokeskus
    G4
 14   Asterhag, Leif
  Billstam, Claes
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Corolla
    Leif Asterhag
    G4
 15   Brookes, Russell
  Brown, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Russell Brookes
    G4
 16   Laine, Antero
  Palve, Kalevi
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Nortti Rally Team
    G4
 17   Hamalainen, Kyosti
  Vihervaara, Urpo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G1
 18   Vilkas, Jari
  Soini, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G4
 19   Valtaharju, Hannu
  Anttila, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Teboil Racing Team
    G2
 20   Saaristo, Markku
  Alanen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G1
 21   Makela, Timo
  Korhonen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Crys-Auto Oy
    G1
 22   Geitel, Peter
  Mesterton, Rolf
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Nortti Rally Team
    G1
 23   Enomaa, Heikki
  Ahava, Jyrki
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002
    Blue Rose Team
    G4
 24   Toivonen, Pauli
  Tiukkanen, Martti
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Crys-Auto Oy
    G2
 25   Markula, Jaakko
  Nevalainen, Asko
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G1
 26   Pikku-Hookana, Kari
  Poranen, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Marlboro Arctic Rally
    G1
 27   Karha, Pertti
  Siitonen, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Nortti Rally Team
    G1
 28   Saari, Kyosti
  Hakanen, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Teboil Racing Team
    G1
 29   Heikkila, Reijo
  Kukkonen, Varpu
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Sunoco
    G1
 30   Vanhala, Tapio
  Nieminen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Teboil Racing Team
    G4
 31   Vaananen, Harri
  Tuominen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Nortti Rally Team
    G2
 32   Makela, Kauko
  Miettinen, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 304
    Oy Maan Auto Ab
    G2
 33   Kynsilehto, Juhani
  Holmes, Martin
    FI
    GB
    Polski-Fiat 131 Mirafiori
    Polski Fiat
    G4
 34   Fyhrqvist, Kaj
  Malmstrom, Leif
    SE
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Oy Nowerco Ab
    G2
 35   Schwartz, Jukka
  Harvia, Kullervo
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Takomo T. Harvia
    G4
 36   Paalanen, Kari
  Saari, Ilpo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett
    Kari Paalanen
    G1
 37   Pitkanen, Erkki
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Teboil Racing Team
    G1
 38   Metso, Viljo
  Itkonen, Keijo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Viljo Metso
    G2
 39   Hameenniemi, Raimo
  Pikkarainen, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Raimo Hameenniemi
    G1
 40   Raivio, Matti
  Sarkeala, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002Tii
    Matti Raivio
    G4
 41   Pahkinen, Erkki
  Kaipainen, Kauko
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002Tii
    Kenka-Toivonen Oy
    G2
 42   Salo, Seppo
  Huolman, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Valokuvausliike Arvo Salo
    G2
 43   Chasseuil, Guy
  Wunsch, Henning
    FR
    DE
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ecurie Ford-France BP
    G1
 44   Brundza, Stasis
  Brum, Anatoli
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 45   Miettinen, Juha
  Pakkanen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica
    Nortti Rally Team
    G1
 46   Raatikainen, Teuvo
  Koskinen, Esko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    R.I.L. T. Raatikainen
    G2
 47   Niittymaki, Seppo
  Niittymaki, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Blue Rose Team
    G1
 48   Nuuttila, Esko
  Nuuttila, Olli
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Esko Nuuttila
    G1
 49   Ahonen, Pentti
  Salonen, Ensio
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002Tii
    Jyvaskylan Autotalo Oy
    G2
 50   Girdauskas, Kastitis
  Rojukas, Wilijus
    SU
    SU
    Lada 1300
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 51   Johansson, Matti
  Paalama, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Matti Johansson
    G4
 52   Sainpy, Gerard
  Borens, Michel
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Ecurie Ford-France BP
    G2
 53   Toivonen, Jarmo
  Jarvikallio, Kyosti
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Kenka-Toivonen Oy
    G4
 54   Kozyrchikov, Anatolij
  Kozyrchikov, Galina
    SU
    SU
    Lada 1300
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 55   Vilpponen, Pekka
  Airila, Ilpo
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1300
    Oy Konela Ab
    G2
 56   Lindroos, Harras
  Saartela, Teuvo
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Harras Lindroos
    G2
 57   Gardemeister, Olavi
  Salminen, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Olavi Gardemeister
    G1
 61   Oksala, Marketta
  Palmuaro, Sinikka
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1300
    Oy Konela Ab
    G1
 62   Verney, Anny-Charlotte
  Renier, Martine
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ecurie Ford-France BP
    G1
 63   Airikkala, Kirsti
  Rossi, Ritva
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Team Avon Tyres
    G2
 64   Avomeri, Marianne
  Pynna, Pirjo
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160J
    Aro Yhtyma Oy Autokeskus
    G1
 65   Jensen, Trine
  Fuve, Astrid
    NO
    NO
    Ford Escort
    Trine Jensen
    G1
 66   Kotiranta, Juhani
  Kotiranta, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Maansiirtol. Velj. Kotiranta
    G1
 67   Salmenpohja, Hannu
  Salmenpohja, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Skoda 120
    Suomen Koneliike Oy
    G2
 68   Stohl, Rudolf
  Schurek, Ossi
    AT
    AT
    Lada 1500
    Rudolf Stohl
    G2
 69   Poysti, Jouko
  Viita, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Jouko Poysti
    G1
 70   Lappalainen, Timo
  Forsberg, Vesa
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Teboil Racing Team
    G4
 71   Kuusivaara, Jorma
  Tamminen, Aimo
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Jorma Kuusivaara
    G1
 72   Jouhki, Timo
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Intereconomics Oy
    G2
 73   Tykka, Ilkka
  Kuusinen, Aarno
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Ilkka Tykka
    G1
 74   Stier, Werner
  Gortz, Eckhard
    DE
    DE
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Werner Stier
    G1
 75   Sahari, Tapio
  Sahari-Winogradow, Tarja
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Autokoulu Vaino Sahari Oy
    G1
 76   Luc, Jean-Paul
  de Roux, Christian
    FR
    FR
    Citroen CX2200
    Jean-Paul Luc
    G2
 77   Berg, Rolf
  Jalo, Jari
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002 turbo
    Rolf Berg
    G2
 78   Sankari, Seppo
  Heikkinen, Toivo
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160B
    Autoliike U. Kervinen Oy
    G4
 79   Haapala, Sauli
  Siekkinen, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Sauli Haapala
    G1
 80   Utriainen, Arto
  Teittinen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 128
    Arto Utriainen
    G1
 81   Niebergall, Horst
  Fromman, Bernd
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Eisenach
    G2
 82   Salin, Aarne
  Kopsa, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 100A
    Oy Labko Ab
    G2
 83   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Malmstrom, Leif
    FI
    FI
    Audi 50
    Juhani Lansikorpi
    G1
 84   Seltmann, Ehrenfried
  Hoffman, Heinz
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Eisenach
    G1
 85   Nurminen, Pekka
  Horkko, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Erkki Hinkka
    G2
 86   Hartwich, Erwin
  Heitzmann, Winfried
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Eisenach
    G1
 87   Lehtinen, Antero
  Huovinen, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 128
    Kenka-Toivonen Oy
    G1
 88   Helenius, Jorma
  Kiviniemi, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Matajarvi Racing Team
    G2
 89   Hamalainen, Juha
  Koistinen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    J.H.R Motor
    G1
 90   Myyra, Raimo
  Harinko, Eero
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 125
    Raimo Myyra
    G2
 91   Ullman, Hans
  Riedel, Klaus
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    VEB Sachsenring
    G2
 92   Makela, Tapani
  Palmuaro, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Kick Racing Team
    G1
 93   Varis, Pentti
  Vehvilainen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 850
    R.I.L. T. Raatikainen
    G1
 94   Asmus, Eberhard
  Meischner, Christian
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    VEB Sachsenring
    G2
 95   Kononen, Erkki
  Kononen, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Erkki Kononen
    G2
 96   Galle, Heinz
  Kiessling, Wolfgang
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    VEB Sachsenring
    G2
 97   Westermarck, Joel
  Alaspaa, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 850
    Esse Gronlund Racing Team
    G2
 98   Mertasalmi, Olli
  Nieminen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Olli Mertasalmi
    G1
 99   Rantanen, Jukka
  Lahteenkorva, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Helsingin Talosahko Oy
    G1
 100   Galle, Franz
  Sachse, Lothar
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    VEB Sachsenring
    G2
 101   Lind, Jukka
  Lehtonen, Valto
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Jukka Lind
    G4
Makes
Ford: 18
Sunbeam: 14
Opel: 12
Saab: 8
Fiat: 6
BMW: 5
Lada: 5
Datsun: 4
Trabant: 4
Volvo: 4
Alfa Romeo: 3
Toyota: 3
Wartburg: 3
Audi: 1
Chrysler: 1
Citroen: 1
Moskvitsh: 1
Peugeot: 1
Polski-Fiat: 1
Skoda: 1
Nationalities
Finland: 144
East-Germany: 14
Sweden: 10
France: 7
Soviet Union: 6
United Kingdom: 4
Germany: 3
Austria: 2
Norway: 2
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration