DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Central Eur. Rally
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
    Rally Finland 2021
    Rally Finland 2022
    Rally Finland 2023
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Latvia
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1994 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Valkola     8.46 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 42s     108.00 km/h  
 SS2  Lankamaa     23.73 km    Makinen, Tommi    12m 25s     114.67 km/h  
 SS3  Aijala     6.24 km    Sainz, Carlos    3m 13s     116.39 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS4  Hannula     12.31 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 49s     108.35 km/h  
 SS5  Myhinpaa     16.24 km    Kankkunen, Juha    7m 33s     129.06 km/h  
 SS6  Makra     6.17 km    Kankkunen, Juha    3m 20s     111.06 km/h  
            Makinen, Tommi           
 SS7  Jappila     17.70 km    Kankkunen, Juha    8m 18s     127.95 km/h  
 SS8  Kutemajarvi     13.04 km    Auriol, Didier    7m 03s     110.98 km/h  
 SS9  Halttula     10.91 km    Auriol, Didier    6m 00s     109.10 km/h  
            Makinen, Tommi           
 SS10  Ruuhimaki     7.28 km    Auriol, Didier    3m 56s     111.05 km/h  
 SS11  Laukaa     12.33 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 27s     114.70 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS12  Harju     2.57 km    Kankkunen, Juha    1m 47s     86.47 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS13  Kuohu     7.74 km    Kankkunen, Juha    3m 51s     120.62 km/h  
            Makinen, Tommi           
 SS14  Parkkola     22.48 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 28s     117.63 km/h  
 SS15  Ehikki     12.58 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 40s     113.22 km/h  
 SS16  Leustu     23.57 km    Makinen, Tommi    12m 02s     117.52 km/h  
 SS17  Ouninpohja     32.89 km    Kankkunen, Juha    16m 13s     121.69 km/h  
 SS18  Vastila     17.17 km    Sainz, Carlos    8m 22s     123.13 km/h  
 SS19  Koivulahti     9.62 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 53s     118.20 km/h  
            Makinen, Tommi           
 SS20  Uskila     22.48 km    Sainz, Carlos    10m 56s     123.37 km/h  
 SS21  Valkeakoski     3.09 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 41s     69.09 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS22  Savo     7.80 km    Sainz, Carlos    4m 10s     112.32 km/h  
 SS23  Siitama     14.70 km    Kankkunen, Juha    7m 33s     116.82 km/h  
            Sainz, Carlos           
 SS24  Paijala     23.29 km    Kankkunen, Juha    12m 35s     111.05 km/h  
 SS25  Hassi     17.94 km    Makinen, Tommi    9m 42s     110.97 km/h  
 SS26  Himos     2.00 km    Makinen, Tommi    1m 50s     65.45 km/h  
 SS27  Vaheri     30.92 km    Sainz, Carlos    15m 49s     117.29 km/h  
 SS28  Surkee     37.31 km    Makinen, Tommi    19m 49s     112.97 km/h  
 SS29  Soimaharju     8.11 km    Auriol, Didier    4m 20s     112.29 km/h  
            Makinen, Tommi           
 SS30  Mutanen     13.33 km    Auriol, Didier    6m 46s     118.20 km/h  
 SS31  Toppospohja     7.04 km    Makinen, Tommi    4m 01s     105.16 km/h  
 SS32  Lempaa     28.40 km    Auriol, Didier    14m 04s     121.14 km/h  
 SS33  Mynnila     23.85 km    Makinen, Tommi    12m 27s     114.94 km/h  
 SS34  Vartiamaki     8.20 km    Auriol, Didier    4m 22s     112.67 km/h  
 SS35  Hauhanpohja     11.27 km    Auriol, Didier    6m 01s     112.39 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS2 to SS9   Makinen, Tommi  
  SS10 to SS15   Auriol, Didier  
  SS16 to SS35   Makinen, Tommi  
Stage wins
Makinen, Tommi: 14
Kankkunen, Juha: 13
Auriol, Didier: 12
Sainz, Carlos: 6
decoration